sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 57 cards · 45 sets

Japanese Electrode cards

Every Japanese Electrode card in the Pokémon TCG: 57 cards from 45 Japanese sets, from Expansion Pack (No Rarity) (1996) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The highest-priced today is Electrode GX #79 from Champion Road: its lowest TCGplayer listing is from $100.00. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Electrode Pokémon cards

57Electrode cards
45Sets
from $100.00Highest price
1996First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Electrode cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Electrode card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Electrode cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Electrode cards

  1. Electrode GX #79 – Champion Road Electrode GXChampion Road · #79 from $100.00 · €21.63
  2. Electrode #036 – The Town on No Map ElectrodeThe Town on No Map · #036 $99.99 · €123.57
  3. Electrode #101 – Expansion Pack (No Rarity) ElectrodeExpansion Pack (No Rarity) · #101 from $90.00
  4. Electrode ex #042 – Flight of Legends Electrode exFlight of Legends · #042 $45.00 · €31.49
  5. Dark Electrode #037 – Rocket Gang Strikes Back Dark ElectrodeRocket Gang Strikes Back · #037 $39.99
  6. Electrode #026 – Pokemon Web ElectrodePokemon Web · #026 $34.99
  7. Electrode #040 – Mysterious Mountains ElectrodeMysterious Mountains · #040 $30.00 · €7.01
  8. Electrode #41 – Undone Seal ElectrodeUndone Seal · #41 $27.99
  9. Electrode GX #217 – GX Ultra Shiny Electrode GXGX Ultra Shiny · #217 $25.69 · €6.20
  10. Electrode #27 – Clash at the Summit ElectrodeClash at the Summit · #27 $25.00 · €20.72
  11. Electrode (Mirror Holofoil) #26 – Clash at the Summit Electrode (Mirror Holofoil)Clash at the Summit · #26 from $23.79 · €9.95
  12. Electrode #92 – Jet-Black Spirit ElectrodeJet-Black Spirit · #92 $18.00 · €11.02

Every Electrode card

All 57 Japanese Electrode cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Electrode GXChampion Road 201879Hyper Rarefrom $100.00€21.63
ElectrodeThe Town on No Map 2002036Holo Rare$99.99€123.57
ElectrodeExpansion Pack (No Rarity) 1996101Rarefrom $90.00–
Electrode exFlight of Legends 2004042Holo Rare$45.00€31.49
Dark ElectrodeRocket Gang Strikes Back 2004037Holo Rare$39.99–
ElectrodePokemon Web 2001026Uncommon$34.99–
ElectrodeMysterious Mountains 2002040Uncommon$30.00€7.01
ElectrodeUndone Seal 200441Holo Rare$27.99–
Electrode GXGX Ultra Shiny 2018217Shiny Secret Rare$25.69€6.20
ElectrodeClash at the Summit 201027Super Rare Holo$25.00€20.72
Electrode (Mirror Holofoil)Clash at the Summit 201026Uncommonfrom $23.79€9.95
ElectrodeJet-Black Spirit 202192Ultra Rare$18.00€11.02
ElectrodeTag Bolt 201837Rare$15.16€5.57
ElectrodeEmerald Break 201520Common$14.66€7.32
ElectrodePokemon Jungle 1997025Holo Rare$14.40€11.40
ElectrodeExpansion Pack 1996040Rare$12.73€7.55
ElectrodeThe Town on No Map 2002035Rare$12.64–
Electrode GXChampion Road 201868Super Rare$9.00€5.74
Electrode GDPt-P Promotional cards 200810$7.66–
Lt. Surge's ElectrodeCity Gym Decks 1998p614788$6.79–
ElectrodeThunder Knuckle 201218Rare$6.00€1.60
Electrode GXChampion Road 201822Double Rare$5.19€3.95
Electrode (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 2023101Rare$4.37€5.31
ElectrodeSun & Moon Family Pokemon Card Game 201921from $4.00€0.49
ElectrodeGiratina vs Dialga Deck Kit (Dialga) 20085from $3.99–
ElectrodePokemon TCG Classic: Charizard 202311$3.82–
Iono's Electrode (Mirror Holo)Start Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025235–€3.07
ElectrodeSingle Strike & Rapid Strike Premium Trainer Boxes 20214$3.00€0.40
ElectrodeIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky 200829Uncommon$3.00–
Holon's ElectrodeHolon Research Tower 2005032Holo Rare$3.00–
ElectrodeFlareon-GX, Vaporeon-GX & Jolteon-GX Starter Sets 201812from $2.75€0.60
ElectrodeShining Darkness 2007110Rare$2.50–
ElectrodeSM3+: Shining Legends 201732Uncommonfrom $2.11€0.22
Hisuian Electrode VDark Phantasma 202278Super Rare$2.05€2.04
ElectrodeMirage's Mew Constructed Starter Deck 20052$2.00€0.84
ElectrodeClash at the Summit 201026Uncommon$1.75€0.73
ElectrodeXY-By: Collection Y 201322Common$1.55–
ElectrodeShiny Treasure ex 2023239Shiny Rare$1.44€1.06
Dark ElectrodeRocket Gang 1997028Uncommon$1.36€1.47
Hisuian Electrode (Mirror Holofoil)VSTAR Universe 20224$0.66€0.41
Electrode (Poke Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 2023101Rare$0.44€0.58
Hisuian Electrode VDark Phantasma 20223Double Rare$0.44€0.30
Hisuian Electrode VVSTAR Universe 20225Double Rare$0.40€0.31
ElectrodeRebellion Crash 202030Common$0.40€0.18
ElectrodeExpansion Pack 20th Anniversary 201638Uncommon$0.40€0.61
ElectrodeLightning Quick Construction Pack 20054$0.40–
ElectrodeGenerations Start Decks 202442from $0.25€0.06
ElectrodePokemon Card 151 2023101Rare$0.21€0.17
ElectrodeAmazing Volt Tackle 202033Rare$0.20€0.27
Hisuian ElectrodeSpace Juggler 20223Common$0.17€0.05
ElectrodeVMAX Climax 202148$0.17€0.07
Iono's ElectrodeBattle Partners 202527Uncommon$0.16€0.05
Hisuian ElectrodeVSTAR Universe 20224$0.16€0.13
ElectrodeEevee Heroes 202129Uncommon$0.15€0.04
ElectrodeShiny Treasure ex 202358$0.13€0.05
Electrodeex Starter Set Pikachu ex & Pawmot 20234$0.05€0.06
Electrode (Mirror Holofoil)Clash at the Summit 201027Super Rare Holo––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl