sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 34 cards · 25 sets

Japanese Hoopa cards

Every Japanese Hoopa card in the Pokémon TCG: 34 cards from 25 Japanese sets, from XY-P: XY Promos (2013) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Hoopa #155 from XY-P: XY Promos, worth about $188.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Hoopa Pokémon cards

34Hoopa cards
25Sets
$188.00Most valuable
2013First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Hoopa cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Hoopa card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Hoopa cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Hoopa cards

  1. Hoopa #155 – XY-P: XY Promos HoopaXY-P: XY Promos · #155 $188.00 · €123.75
  2. Hoopa EX #12 – Legendary Shine Collection Hoopa EXLegendary Shine Collection · #12 $29.43 · €26.22
  3. Hoopa (Mirror Holofoil) #57 – The Best of XY Hoopa (Mirror Holofoil)The Best of XY · #57 from $28.99 · €0.37
  4. Hoopa #157 – XY-P: XY Promos HoopaXY-P: XY Promos · #157 $17.14 · €17.53
  5. Hoopa GX #60 – Dark Order Hoopa GXDark Order · #60 $16.94 · €10.51
  6. Hoopa EX #58 – The Best of XY Hoopa EXThe Best of XY · #58 $15.00 · €6.39
  7. Hoopa GX #54 – Dark Order Hoopa GXDark Order · #54 $14.35 · €12.94
  8. Hoopa #6 – Zacian & Zamazenta vs Eternatus Special Deck Set HoopaZacian & Zamazenta vs Eternatus Special Deck Set · #6 from $10.00 · €0.66
  9. Hoopa EX #10 – Extra Regulation Box Hoopa EXExtra Regulation Box · #10 $10.00 · €2.87
  10. Hoopa EX #64 – Premium Champion Pack Hoopa EXPremium Champion Pack · #64 $9.99 · €5.20
  11. Hoopa EX #20 – Mythical & Legendary Dream Shine Collection Hoopa EXMythical & Legendary Dream Shine Collection · #20 $8.99 · €6.29
  12. Hoopa V #231 – VSTAR Universe Hoopa VVSTAR Universe · #231 $8.39 · €7.71

Every Hoopa card

All 34 Japanese Hoopa cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
HoopaXY-P: XY Promos 2013155Common$188.00€123.75
Hoopa EXLegendary Shine Collection 201512Double Rare$29.43€26.22
Hoopa (Mirror Holofoil)The Best of XY 201757from $28.99€0.37
HoopaXY-P: XY Promos 2013157Common$17.14€17.53
Hoopa GXDark Order 201860Hyper Rare$16.94€10.51
Hoopa EXThe Best of XY 201758$15.00€6.39
Hoopa GXDark Order 201854Super Rare$14.35€12.94
HoopaZacian & Zamazenta vs Eternatus Special Deck Set 20216from $10.00€0.66
Hoopa EXExtra Regulation Box 201910$10.00€2.87
Hoopa EXPremium Champion Pack 201664$9.99€5.20
Hoopa EXMythical & Legendary Dream Shine Collection 201620$8.99€6.29
Hoopa VVSTAR Universe 2022231Special Art Rare$8.39€7.71
HoopaXY11-Br: Cruel Traitor 201623Rare$6.00–
Hoopa (Mirror Holofoil)GX Ultra Shiny 201874$5.00€1.57
HoopaForbidden Light 201840Common$4.18€1.29
Hoopa EXBandit Ring 201536Double Rare$4.00€4.89
HoopaS-P: Sword & Shield Promos 201981Common$3.99€6.69
HoopaThe Best of XY 201757$3.07€0.89
HoopaTag Team GX Starter Sets 201916$2.97€0.15
Hoopa VFusion Arts 2021107Super Rare$2.95€2.67
Hoopa exRaging Surf 202378Super Rare$2.41€2.58
Hoopa GXDark Order 201831Double Rare$2.03€1.55
HoopaSM3+: Shining Legends 201756Rare$1.99€0.45
HoopaDarkrai Starter Set VSTAR 202210$1.22€0.25
HoopaGX Ultra Shiny 201874$1.03€0.32
HoopaInfinity Zone 202061Rare$0.99€0.70
HoopaStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025482Common$0.78€0.36
Hoopa VFusion Arts 202166Double Rare$0.66€0.51
HoopaGG End 201929Rare$0.49€0.28
HoopaTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 201981$0.33€0.18
Hoopa exRaging Surf 202329Double Rare$0.30€0.29
HoopaShiny Star V 2020118$0.20€3.83
HoopaVMAX Climax 2021108$0.17€0.15
Hoopa EXBandit Ring 201587Super Rare––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl