sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 30 cards · 25 sets

Japanese Inkay cards

Every Japanese Inkay card in the Pokémon TCG: 30 cards from 25 Japanese sets, from XY-P: XY Promos (2013) to Storm Emeralda (2026). The most valuable today is Inkay #261 from SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos, worth about $36.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Inkay Pokémon cards

30Inkay cards
25Sets
$36.00Most valuable
2013First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Inkay cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Inkay card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Inkay cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Inkay cards

  1. Inkay #261 – SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos InkaySM-P: Sun & Moon Promos · #261 $36.00 · €27.29
  2. Inkay #105 – XY-P: XY Promos InkayXY-P: XY Promos · #105 $10.00
  3. Inkay #16 – Legendary Shine Collection InkayLegendary Shine Collection · #16 $6.00 · €0.80
  4. Inkay #177 – GX Ultra Shiny InkayGX Ultra Shiny · #177 $5.49 · €3.55
  5. Inkay (Mirror Holofoil) #42 – GX Ultra Shiny Inkay (Mirror Holofoil)GX Ultra Shiny · #42 from $4.99 · €0.41
  6. Inkay #85 – Storm Emeralda InkayStorm Emeralda · #85 $3.31 · €2.02
  7. Inkay #8 – Tag Team GX Premium Trainer Box InkayTag Team GX Premium Trainer Box · #8 from $3.00 · €0.05
  8. Inkay #35 – To Have Seen the Battle Rainbow InkayTo Have Seen the Battle Rainbow · #35 $2.95 · €0.12
  9. Inkay #45 – Bandit Ring InkayBandit Ring · #45 $1.99
  10. Inkay #4 – Tag Team GX Starter Sets InkayTag Team GX Starter Sets · #4 $1.75 · €0.10
  11. Inkay #50 – GX Starter Decks InkayGX Starter Decks · #50 $1.50 · €0.27
  12. Inkay #3 – Super Legend Set: Xerneas-EX & Yveltal-EX InkaySuper Legend Set: Xerneas-EX & Yveltal-EX · #3 from $1.50 · €0.91

Every Inkay card

All 30 Japanese Inkay cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
InkaySM-P: Sun & Moon Promos 2016261$36.00€27.29
InkayXY-P: XY Promos 2013105Common$10.00–
InkayLegendary Shine Collection 201516Common$6.00€0.80
InkayGX Ultra Shiny 2018177Shiny Rare$5.49€3.55
Inkay (Mirror Holofoil)GX Ultra Shiny 201842from $4.99€0.41
InkayStorm Emeralda 202685Art Rare$3.31€2.02
InkayTag Team GX Premium Trainer Box 20188from $3.00€0.05
InkayTo Have Seen the Battle Rainbow 201735Common$2.95€0.12
InkayBandit Ring 201545Common$1.99–
InkayTag Team GX Starter Sets 20194$1.75€0.10
InkayGX Starter Decks 201850$1.50€0.27
InkaySuper Legend Set: Xerneas-EX & Yveltal-EX 20143from $1.50€0.91
Inkay (Mirror Holofoil)VMAX Climax 202171$1.11€0.33
Inkay (Mirror Holofoil)TAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 201961$1.00€0.51
InkayYveltal Half Deck 20145from $1.00€0.63
InkayXY-By: Collection Y 201335Common$1.00–
InkayGX Ultra Shiny 201842$0.97€0.11
InkayXY Beginning Set 201318from $0.95€0.84
InkayForbidden Light 201836Common$0.38€0.21
InkaySpace Juggler 202232Common$0.34€0.06
InkayTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 201961$0.29€0.15
InkayStorm Emeralda 202647Common$0.23€0.03
InkayAbyss Eye 202649Common$0.22€0.02
InkayRuler of the Black Flame 202375Common$0.21€0.04
InkayInfinity Zone 202059Common$0.20€0.08
InkayNight Unison 201929Common$0.20€0.09
InkayJet-Black Spirit 202132Common$0.14€0.04
InkayNight Wanderer 202433Common$0.13€0.03
InkayVMAX Climax 202171$0.13€0.08
InkayDarkrai Starter Set VSTAR 20229$0.09€0.49

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl