sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 33 cards · 25 sets

Japanese Magnezone cards

Every Japanese Magnezone card in the Pokémon TCG: 33 cards from 25 Japanese sets, from Space-Time Creation (2006) to Mega Symphonia (2025). The highest-priced today is Magnezone #11 from Lost Link: its lowest TCGplayer listing is from $31.00. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Magnezone Pokémon cards

33Magnezone cards
25Sets
from $31.00Highest price
2006First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Magnezone cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Magnezone card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Magnezone cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Magnezone cards

  1. Magnezone #11 – Lost Link MagnezoneLost Link · #11 from $31.00 · €27.69
  2. Magnezone LV.X #p606981 – Temple of Anger Magnezone LV.XTemple of Anger · #p606981 $22.76
  3. Magnezone (Mirror Holofoil) #80 – GX Ultra Shiny Magnezone (Mirror Holofoil)GX Ultra Shiny · #80 from $15.00 · €0.63
  4. Magnezone #68 – Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky MagnezoneIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky · #68 $11.34
  5. Magnezone #3 – Giratina vs Dialga Deck Kit (Dialga) MagnezoneGiratina vs Dialga Deck Kit (Dialga) · #3 $10.00
  6. Magnezone #4 – 11th Movie Commemoration Set Magnezone11th Movie Commemoration Set · #4 $9.48 · €6.27
  7. Magnezone #189 – GX Ultra Shiny MagnezoneGX Ultra Shiny · #189 $8.04 · €3.06
  8. Magnezone #40 – Premium Champion Pack MagnezonePremium Champion Pack · #40 $7.00 · €1.04
  9. Magnezone VSTAR #90 – Dark Phantasma Magnezone VSTARDark Phantasma · #90 $6.36 · €4.62
  10. Magnezone #90 – Space-Time Creation MagnezoneSpace-Time Creation · #90 $5.49
  11. Magnezone EX #82 – Wild Blaze Magnezone EXWild Blaze · #82 $5.00
  12. Magnezone (Team Plasma) #25 – Plasma Gale Magnezone (Team Plasma)Plasma Gale · #25 $5.00

Every Magnezone card

All 33 Japanese Magnezone cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
MagnezoneLost Link 201011Super Rare Holofrom $31.00€27.69
Magnezone LV.XTemple of Anger 2008p606981Holo Rare$22.76–
Magnezone (Mirror Holofoil)GX Ultra Shiny 201880from $15.00€0.63
MagnezoneIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky 200868Holo Rare$11.34–
MagnezoneGiratina vs Dialga Deck Kit (Dialga) 20083$10.00–
Magnezone11th Movie Commemoration Set 20084$9.48€6.27
MagnezoneGX Ultra Shiny 2018189Shiny Rare$8.04€3.06
MagnezonePremium Champion Pack 201640$7.00€1.04
Magnezone VSTARDark Phantasma 202290Hyper Rare$6.36€4.62
MagnezoneSpace-Time Creation 200690Holo Rare$5.49–
Magnezone EXWild Blaze 201482Super Rare$5.00–
Magnezone (Team Plasma)Plasma Gale 201225Rare$5.00–
MagnezoneBlack Kyurem-EX Battle Strength Deck 20126$4.99€0.80
MagnezoneDP-P Promotional cards 200693$4.53€2.78
Magnezoneex Start Decks 202338$2.75€0.13
Magnezone VDark Phantasma 202279Super Rare$2.30€1.41
MagnezoneXY8-Br: Red Flash 201525Rare$2.25€1.64
MagnezoneVSTAR Universe 2022193Art Rare$2.19€2.67
MagnezoneSM5+: Ultra Force 201815$2.13€1.12
Magnezone EXWild Blaze 201430Double Rare$2.01€2.64
Magnezone exViolet ex 202393Super Rare$1.24€1.35
MagnezoneTag Team GX Premium Trainer Box 20187$0.99€0.38
Magnezone VSTARDark Phantasma 202217Triple Rare$0.64€0.60
MagnezoneSky Legend 201923Rare$0.56€0.28
MagnezoneUltra Sun 201737Rare$0.49€0.42
MagnezoneGX Ultra Shiny 201880$0.46€0.26
Magnezone VDark Phantasma 202216Double Rare$0.43€0.28
Magnezone exViolet ex 202328Double Rare$0.33€0.25
MagnezoneTime Gazer 202246Rare$0.31€0.22
MagnezoneTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 201988$0.24€0.33
MagnezoneVSTAR Universe 202296$0.18€0.17
MagnezoneMega Symphonia 202529Uncommon$0.14€0.03
MagnezoneSuper Electric Breaker 202436Uncommon$0.12€0.04

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl