sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 28 cards · 25 sets

Japanese Pupitar cards

Every Japanese Pupitar card in the Pokémon TCG: 28 cards from 25 Japanese sets, from Crossing the Ruins... (2000) to The Glory of Team Rocket (2025). The most valuable today is Pupitar #20 from T Promotional cards, worth about $20.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Pupitar Pokémon cards

28Pupitar cards
25Sets
$20.00Most valuable
2000First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Pupitar cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Pupitar card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Pupitar cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Pupitar cards

  1. Pupitar #20 – T Promotional cards PupitarT Promotional cards · #20 $20.00 · €39.50
  2. Pupitar #4 – Tyranitar Constructed Standard Deck PupitarTyranitar Constructed Standard Deck · #4 from $10.00 · €2.01
  3. Dark Pupitar #9 – Black Deck Kit Dark PupitarBlack Deck Kit · #9 $10.00 · €8.37
  4. Pupitar #077 – Golden Sky, Silvery Ocean PupitarGolden Sky, Silvery Ocean · #077 $8.25
  5. Pupitar #045 – Base Expansion Pack PupitarBase Expansion Pack · #045 $7.16 · €3.38
  6. Pupitar #060 – Wind from the Sea PupitarWind from the Sea · #060 $5.56
  7. Dark Pupitar #076 – Darkness, and to Light... Dark PupitarDarkness, and to Light... · #076 $5.41 · €2.03
  8. Pupitar (Delta Species) #014 – Holon Research Tower Pupitar (Delta Species)Holon Research Tower · #014 $5.00 · €1.97
  9. Pupitar #297 – Secret of the Lakes PupitarSecret of the Lakes · #297 $4.00
  10. Pupitar #10 – Shockwave! Tyranitar ex Constructed Standard Deck PupitarShockwave! Tyranitar ex Constructed Standard Deck · #10 from $4.00 · €2.53
  11. Pupitar #34 – Revival Legends PupitarRevival Legends · #34 $3.99 · €1.00
  12. Pupitar #55 – Super-Burst Impact PupitarSuper-Burst Impact · #55 $3.75 · €0.23

Every Pupitar card

All 28 Japanese Pupitar cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
PupitarT Promotional cards 200220Common$20.00€39.50
PupitarTyranitar Constructed Standard Deck 20104from $10.00€2.01
Dark PupitarBlack Deck Kit 20049$10.00€8.37
PupitarGolden Sky, Silvery Ocean 2005077Common$8.25–
PupitarBase Expansion Pack 2001045Uncommon$7.16€3.38
PupitarWind from the Sea 2002060Common$5.56–
Dark PupitarDarkness, and to Light... 2001076Uncommon$5.41€2.03
Pupitar (Delta Species)Holon Research Tower 2005014Uncommon$5.00€1.97
PupitarSecret of the Lakes 2007297Uncommon$4.00–
PupitarShockwave! Tyranitar ex Constructed Standard Deck 200610from $4.00€2.53
PupitarRevival Legends 201034Uncommon$3.99€1.00
PupitarSuper-Burst Impact 201855Common$3.75€0.23
Dark PupitarBlack Deck Kit 200410$3.75€5.32
PupitarSV-P Promotional Cards 202493Common$2.74€0.75
Pupitar (Delta Species)Shockwave! Tyranitar ex Constructed Standard Deck 20063$2.50€2.97
PupitarAwakening Psychic King 201636Common$1.99€0.34
PupitarIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky 200858Uncommon$1.50–
PupitarCrossing the Ruins... 2000036Uncommon$1.49from €0.05
PupitarChampion Road 201836Uncommon$0.72€0.19
PupitarExplosive Walker 202041Common$0.43€0.15
PupitarDark Order 201816Common$0.42€0.14
PupitarPokemon GO 202238Uncommon$0.27€0.06
PupitarBattle Partners 202548Common$0.23€0.03
PupitarClay Burst 202337Common$0.21€0.05
PupitarGenerations Start Decks 202463$0.20€0.16
Team Rocket's PupitarThe Glory of Team Rocket 202549Uncommon$0.17€0.03
PupitarRuler of the Black Flame 202356Common$0.15€0.04
Pupitar (Reverse Holofoil)Revival Legends 201034Uncommon––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl