sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 16 cards · 11 sets

Japanese Grimmsnarl cards

Every Japanese Grimmsnarl card in the Pokémon TCG: 16 cards from 11 Japanese sets, from VMAX Rising (2020) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Marnie's Grimmsnarl ex #243 from High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex, worth about $26.81 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Grimmsnarl Pokémon cards

16Grimmsnarl cards
11Sets
$26.81Most valuable
2020First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Grimmsnarl cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Grimmsnarl card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Grimmsnarl cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Grimmsnarl cards

  1. Marnie's Grimmsnarl ex #243 – High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex Marnie's Grimmsnarl exHigh Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex · #243 $26.81 · €25.49
  2. Grimmsnarl VMAX #7 – Grimmsnarl Starter Set VMAX Grimmsnarl VMAXGrimmsnarl Starter Set VMAX · #7 $5.77 · €1.50
  3. Grimmsnarl #288 – Start Deck 100 GrimmsnarlStart Deck 100 · #288 $5.00 · €0.36
  4. Grimmsnarl (Mirror Holofoil) #288 – Start Deck 100 Grimmsnarl (Mirror Holofoil)Start Deck 100 · #288 from $4.98 · from €0.99
  5. Grimmsnarl VMAX #322 – Shiny Star V Grimmsnarl VMAXShiny Star V · #322 $4.44 · €4.01
  6. Grimmsnarl V #321 – Shiny Star V Grimmsnarl VShiny Star V · #321 $2.88 · €2.11
  7. Grimmsnarl #345 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection GrimmsnarlStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #345 $2.00 · €0.09
  8. Grimmsnarl #58 – Generations Start Decks GrimmsnarlGenerations Start Decks · #58 from $1.67 · €0.32
  9. Grimmsnarl #284 – Shiny Star V GrimmsnarlShiny Star V · #284 $1.63 · €2.21
  10. Marnie's Grimmsnarl ex #7 – ex Starter Set Marnie's Morpeko & Grimmsnarl ex Marnie's Grimmsnarl exex Starter Set Marnie's Morpeko & Grimmsnarl ex · #7 $1.50 · €0.77
  11. Grimmsnarl #66 – V Starter Decks GrimmsnarlV Starter Decks · #66 $1.00 · €0.89
  12. Grimmsnarl V #6 – Grimmsnarl Starter Set VMAX Grimmsnarl VGrimmsnarl Starter Set VMAX · #6 $1.00 · €0.85

Every Grimmsnarl card

All 16 Japanese Grimmsnarl cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Marnie's Grimmsnarl exHigh Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 2025243Special Art Rare$26.81€25.49
Grimmsnarl VMAXGrimmsnarl Starter Set VMAX 20207$5.77€1.50
GrimmsnarlStart Deck 100 2021288$5.00€0.36
Grimmsnarl (Mirror Holofoil)Start Deck 100 2021288from $4.98from €0.99
Grimmsnarl VMAXShiny Star V 2020322Shiny Secret Rare$4.44€4.01
Grimmsnarl VShiny Star V 2020321Shiny Secret Rare$2.88€2.11
GrimmsnarlStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025345Common$2.00€0.09
GrimmsnarlGenerations Start Decks 202458from $1.67€0.32
GrimmsnarlShiny Star V 2020284Shiny Rare$1.63€2.21
Marnie's Grimmsnarl exex Starter Set Marnie's Morpeko & Grimmsnarl ex 20257$1.50€0.77
GrimmsnarlV Starter Decks 202066$1.00€0.89
Grimmsnarl VGrimmsnarl Starter Set VMAX 20206$1.00€0.85
GrimmsnarlEevee Heroes 202154Rare$0.30€0.07
GrimmsnarlVMAX Rising 202052Rare$0.27€0.47
GrimmsnarlShiny Star V 2020123$0.13€0.14
GrimmsnarlStellar Miracle 202466Uncommon$0.11€0.05

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl