sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 19 cards · 17 sets

Japanese Floatzel cards

Every Japanese Floatzel card in the Pokémon TCG: 19 cards from 17 Japanese sets, from Space-Time Creation (2006) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Floatzel GL LV.X #20 from Bonds to the End of Time, worth about $20.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Floatzel Pokémon cards

19Floatzel cards
17Sets
$20.00Most valuable
2006First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Floatzel cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Floatzel card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Floatzel cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Floatzel cards

  1. Floatzel GL LV.X #20 – Bonds to the End of Time Floatzel GL LV.XBonds to the End of Time · #20 $20.00 · €29.48
  2. Floatzel GL #19 – Bonds to the End of Time Floatzel GLBonds to the End of Time · #19 $19.88
  3. Floatzel #5 – Battle Starter Deck (Blastoise) FloatzelBattle Starter Deck (Blastoise) · #5 from $3.89 · €0.71
  4. Floatzel #p609184 – Magmortar vs Electivire Deck Kit FloatzelMagmortar vs Electivire Deck Kit · #p609184 $3.00
  5. Floatzel (Mirror Holofoil) #102 – Start Deck 100 Floatzel (Mirror Holofoil)Start Deck 100 · #102 $2.62 · €0.65
  6. Floatzel #24 – SM3+: Shining Legends FloatzelSM3+: Shining Legends · #24 $1.70 · €0.17
  7. Floatzel #482 – Space-Time Creation FloatzelSpace-Time Creation · #482 $1.50
  8. Floatzel #25 – ex Start Decks Floatzelex Start Decks · #25 from $1.42 · €0.50
  9. Floatzel #14 – Dragon Blast FloatzelDragon Blast · #14 $1.40
  10. Floatzel #8 – Ultra Moon FloatzelUltra Moon · #8 $1.25 · €0.07
  11. Floatzel #5 – Blastoise Starter Set VMAX FloatzelBlastoise Starter Set VMAX · #5 $0.99 · €0.47
  12. Floatzel #194 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection FloatzelStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #194 from $0.49 · €0.29

Every Floatzel card

All 19 Japanese Floatzel cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Floatzel GL LV.XBonds to the End of Time 200820Holo Rare$20.00€29.48
Floatzel GLBonds to the End of Time 200819Holo Rare$19.88–
FloatzelBattle Starter Deck (Blastoise) 20095from $3.89€0.71
FloatzelMagmortar vs Electivire Deck Kit 2007p609184$3.00–
Floatzel (Mirror Holofoil)Start Deck 100 2021102$2.62€0.65
FloatzelSM3+: Shining Legends 201724Uncommon$1.70€0.17
FloatzelSpace-Time Creation 2006482Rare$1.50–
Floatzelex Start Decks 202325from $1.42€0.50
FloatzelDragon Blast 201214Uncommon$1.40–
FloatzelUltra Moon 20178Common$1.25€0.07
FloatzelBlastoise Starter Set VMAX 20205Common$0.99€0.47
FloatzelStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025194Commonfrom $0.49€0.29
FloatzelStar Birth 202229Uncommon$0.41€0.05
FloatzelWild Blaze 201424Uncommon$0.35€0.34
FloatzelDPt Gift Box (Turtwig) 20086$0.35–
FloatzelScarlet ex 202316Uncommon$0.12€0.04
FloatzelHeat Wave Arena 202531Uncommon$0.09€0.03
FloatzelTriplet Beat 202326Uncommon$0.09€0.07
FloatzelStart Deck 100 2021102––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl