sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 21 cards · 17 sets

Japanese Talonflame cards

Every Japanese Talonflame card in the Pokémon TCG: 21 cards from 17 Japanese sets, from XY-P: XY Promos (2013) to Storm Emeralda (2026). The most valuable today is Talonflame BREAK #238 from XY-P: XY Promos, worth about $50.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Talonflame Pokémon cards

21Talonflame cards
17Sets
$50.00Most valuable
2013First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Talonflame cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Talonflame card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Talonflame cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Talonflame cards

  1. Talonflame BREAK #238 – XY-P: XY Promos Talonflame BREAKXY-P: XY Promos · #238 $50.00 · €18.39
  2. Talonflame #24 – Generations Start Decks TalonflameGenerations Start Decks · #24 from $6.49 · €0.15
  3. Talonflame #18 – XY-P: XY Promos TalonflameXY-P: XY Promos · #18 $5.00 · €1.30
  4. Talonflame ex #96 – Storm Emeralda Talonflame exStorm Emeralda · #96 $4.77 · €2.98
  5. Talonflame #355 – Start Deck 100 TalonflameStart Deck 100 · #355 from $4.39 · from €0.18
  6. Talonflame #46 – Alolan Moonlight TalonflameAlolan Moonlight · #46 $3.99 · €0.43
  7. Talonflame V #102 – Amazing Volt Tackle Talonflame VAmazing Volt Tackle · #102 $3.49 · €2.96
  8. Talonflame #13 – XY-By: Collection Y TalonflameXY-By: Collection Y · #13 $2.50
  9. Talonflame #10 – Phantom Gate TalonflamePhantom Gate · #10 $1.98 · €0.52
  10. Talonflame #48 – XY11-Bb: Fever-Burst Fighter TalonflameXY11-Bb: Fever-Burst Fighter · #48 $1.97 · €0.16
  11. Talonflame #83 – Nihil Zero TalonflameNihil Zero · #83 $1.72 · €1.48
  12. Talonflame ex #62 – Storm Emeralda Talonflame exStorm Emeralda · #62 $1.03 · €0.32

Every Talonflame card

All 21 Japanese Talonflame cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Talonflame BREAKXY-P: XY Promos 2013238Common$50.00€18.39
TalonflameGenerations Start Decks 202424Uncommonfrom $6.49€0.15
TalonflameXY-P: XY Promos 201318Common$5.00€1.30
Talonflame exStorm Emeralda 202696Super Rare$4.77€2.98
TalonflameStart Deck 100 2021355from $4.39from €0.18
TalonflameAlolan Moonlight 201746Uncommon$3.99€0.43
Talonflame VAmazing Volt Tackle 2020102Super Rare$3.49€2.96
TalonflameXY-By: Collection Y 201313Rare$2.50–
TalonflamePhantom Gate 201410Uncommon$1.98€0.52
TalonflameXY11-Bb: Fever-Burst Fighter 201648Uncommon$1.97€0.16
TalonflameNihil Zero 202683Art Rare$1.72€1.48
Talonflame exStorm Emeralda 202662Double Rare$1.03€0.32
Talonflame VAmazing Volt Tackle 202016Double Rare$1.01€0.76
TalonflameExplosive Walker 202015Uncommon$1.00€0.14
TalonflameEmerald Break 201514Uncommonfrom $1.00–
TalonflameSky Legend 201913Uncommon$0.52€0.06
TalonflameNihil Zero 202614Uncommon$0.18€0.09
TalonflameJet-Black Spirit 202157Uncommon$0.18€0.06
TalonflameClay Burst 202313Uncommon$0.10€0.06
TalonflameLost Abyss 202219Uncommon$0.10€0.07
TalonflameStellar Miracle 202485Uncommon$0.09€0.04

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl