sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 32 cards · 26 sets

Japanese Sharpedo cards

Every Japanese Sharpedo card in the Pokémon TCG: 32 cards from 26 Japanese sets, from ADV Expansion Pack (2003) to Starter Set ex Zoroark ex (2026). The most valuable today is M Sharpedo EX #178 from The Best of XY, worth about $72.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Sharpedo Pokémon cards

32Sharpedo cards
26Sets
$72.00Most valuable
2003First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Sharpedo cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Sharpedo card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Sharpedo cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Sharpedo cards

  1. M Sharpedo EX #178 – The Best of XY M Sharpedo EXThe Best of XY · #178 $72.00 · €81.01
  2. Sharpedo #58 – World Champions Pack SharpedoWorld Champions Pack · #58 $49.00 · €8.15
  3. M Sharpedo EX #71 – The Best of XY M Sharpedo EXThe Best of XY · #71 $25.00
  4. Team Aqua's Sharpedo #35 – Magma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions Team Aqua's SharpedoMagma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions · #35 $25.00
  5. Sharpedo ex #072 – Clash of the Blue Sky Sharpedo exClash of the Blue Sky · #072 $24.99
  6. Sharpedo (Mirror Holofoil) #51 – Clash at the Summit Sharpedo (Mirror Holofoil)Clash at the Summit · #51 from $20.00 · €19.05
  7. Sharpedo EX #70 – The Best of XY Sharpedo EXThe Best of XY · #70 $14.50 · €13.62
  8. Team Aqua's Sharpedo #21 – Magma Gang vs Aqua Gang: Double Crisis Team Aqua's SharpedoMagma Gang vs Aqua Gang: Double Crisis · #21 $13.84 · €7.41
  9. Mega Sharpedo ex #113 – Inferno X Mega Sharpedo exInferno X · #113 $12.81 · €8.14
  10. Sharpedo (Team Plasma) #4 – White Kyurem-EX Battle Strength Deck Sharpedo (Team Plasma)White Kyurem-EX Battle Strength Deck · #4 $11.99 · €0.93
  11. Sharpedo #144 – PCG-P Promotional cards SharpedoPCG-P Promotional cards · #144 $10.00 · €2.52
  12. Team Aqua's Sharpedo #3 – Aqua Deck Kit Team Aqua's SharpedoAqua Deck Kit · #3 $10.00

Every Sharpedo card

All 32 Japanese Sharpedo cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
M Sharpedo EXThe Best of XY 2017178$72.00€81.01
SharpedoWorld Champions Pack 200758$49.00€8.15
M Sharpedo EXThe Best of XY 201771$25.00–
Team Aqua's SharpedoMagma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions 200335Holo Rare$25.00–
Sharpedo exClash of the Blue Sky 2004072Holo Rare$24.99–
Sharpedo (Mirror Holofoil)Clash at the Summit 201051Rarefrom $20.00€19.05
Sharpedo EXThe Best of XY 201770$14.50€13.62
Team Aqua's SharpedoMagma Gang vs Aqua Gang: Double Crisis 201521Rare$13.84€7.41
Mega Sharpedo exInferno X 2025113Special Art Rare$12.81€8.14
Sharpedo (Team Plasma)White Kyurem-EX Battle Strength Deck 20124$11.99€0.93
SharpedoPCG-P Promotional cards 2004144$10.00€2.52
Team Aqua's SharpedoAqua Deck Kit 20033$10.00–
SharpedoStart Deck 100 202197$9.00€0.10
SharpedoSword & Shield Family Pokemon Card Game 202133$8.77€0.40
SharpedoStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025179Common$8.08€0.73
SharpedoADV Expansion Pack 200320Rare$8.05–
SharpedoNight Unison 201927Uncommon$6.54€0.42
SharpedoClash at the Summit 201051Rare$5.50€1.02
Sharpedo EXXY5-Bt: Tidal Storm 201444Double Rare$5.41–
SharpedoShining Darkness 2007372Rare$5.00–
Sharpedo (Delta Species)Holon Phantom 2006032Uncommon$4.75–
SharpedoBonds to the End of Time 200860Uncommon$3.50–
SharpedoCollection Moon 201639Rare$3.17€0.72
SharpedoV Starter Decks 202023$3.00€0.12
Mega Sharpedo exInferno X 202598Super Rare$2.68€0.67
SharpedoRockruff Full Power Deck 20164Common$2.05€0.72
SharpedoStarter Set ex Zoroark ex 20262$1.49€0.72
Mega Sharpedo exInferno X 202551Double Rare$0.42€0.29
SharpedoPeerless Fighters 202115Uncommon$0.29€0.03
SharpedoRuler of the Black Flame 202322Uncommon$0.18€0.05
SharpedoWild Force 202417Uncommon$0.16€0.23
Sharpedo EXXY5-Bt: Tidal Storm 201474Super Rare––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl