sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 18 cards · 10 sets

Japanese Emboar cards

Every Japanese Emboar card in the Pokémon TCG: 18 cards from 10 Japanese sets, from Black Collection (2010) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Mega Emboar ex (Mirror Holo) #113 from Start Deck 100 Battle Collection, worth about $15.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Emboar Pokémon cards

18Emboar cards
10Sets
$15.00Most valuable
2010First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Emboar cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Emboar card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Emboar cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Emboar cards

  1. Mega Emboar ex (Mirror Holo) #113 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection Mega Emboar ex (Mirror Holo)Start Deck 100 Battle Collection · #113 $15.00 · €5.00
  2. Emboar #98 – White Flare EmboarWhite Flare · #98 $9.05 · €4.40
  3. Emboar EX #3 – Emboar-EX vs Togekiss-EX Deck Kit Emboar EXEmboar-EX vs Togekiss-EX Deck Kit · #3 from $7.00 · €3.53
  4. Emboar #10 – Black Collection EmboarBlack Collection · #10 $4.99
  5. Mega Emboar ex #113 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection Mega Emboar exStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #113 $4.98 · €5.72
  6. Emboar #4 – Master Deck Build Box EX EmboarMaster Deck Build Box EX · #4 from $4.79 · €0.81
  7. Emboar #19 – EX Battle Boost EmboarEX Battle Boost · #19 $4.59 · €19.19
  8. Emboar (Master Ball Pattern) #13 – White Flare Emboar (Master Ball Pattern)White Flare · #13 $4.54 · €2.09
  9. Emboar #112 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection EmboarStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #112 $1.00 · €1.33
  10. Emboar (Friend Ball Pattern) #26 – High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex Emboar (Friend Ball Pattern)High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex · #26 $0.98 · €0.37
  11. Emboar (Energy Symbol Pattern) #26 – High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex Emboar (Energy Symbol Pattern)High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex · #26 $0.72 · €0.39
  12. Emboar #12 – Single Strike Master EmboarSingle Strike Master · #12 $0.38 · €0.59

Every Emboar card

All 18 Japanese Emboar cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Mega Emboar ex (Mirror Holo)Start Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025113Common$15.00€5.00
EmboarWhite Flare 202598Art Rare$9.05€4.40
Emboar EXEmboar-EX vs Togekiss-EX Deck Kit 20153from $7.00€3.53
EmboarBlack Collection 201010Rare$4.99–
Mega Emboar exStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025113Common$4.98€5.72
EmboarMaster Deck Build Box EX 20124from $4.79€0.81
EmboarEX Battle Boost 201319$4.59€19.19
Emboar (Master Ball Pattern)White Flare 202513Rare$4.54€2.09
EmboarStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025112Common$1.00€1.33
Emboar (Friend Ball Pattern)High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 202526$0.98€0.37
Emboar (Energy Symbol Pattern)High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 202526$0.72€0.39
EmboarSingle Strike Master 202112Rare$0.38€0.59
EmboarRemix Bout 201915Uncommon$0.34€0.08
Emboar (Poke Ball Pattern)White Flare 202513Rare$0.22€0.14
EmboarHigh Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 202526Common$0.17€0.06
EmboarWhite Flare 202513Rare$0.17€0.07
Emboar (Mirror Holo)EX Battle Boost 201319––
EmboarHail Blizzard 201156Ultra Rare––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl