sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 36 cards · 27 sets

Japanese Beedrill cards

Every Japanese Beedrill card in the Pokémon TCG: 36 cards from 27 Japanese sets, from Expansion Pack (1996) to Ninja Spinner (2026). The most valuable today is Beedrill #010 from Crossing the Ruins..., worth about $63.61 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Beedrill Pokémon cards

36Beedrill cards
27Sets
$63.61Most valuable
1996First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Beedrill cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Beedrill card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Beedrill cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Beedrill cards

  1. Beedrill #010 – Crossing the Ruins... BeedrillCrossing the Ruins... · #010 $63.61 · €28.60
  2. Janine's Beedrill #61 – Pokemon VS Janine's BeedrillPokemon VS · #61 $50.32 · €27.92
  3. Beedrill V #69 – Space Juggler Beedrill VSpace Juggler · #69 $47.16 · €36.36
  4. Mega Beedrill EX #2 – Premium Champion Pack Mega Beedrill EXPremium Champion Pack · #2 $41.91 · from €14.99
  5. Bugsy's Beedrill #9 – Pokemon VS Bugsy's BeedrillPokemon VS · #9 $38.18 · €19.78
  6. Beedrill (Delta Species) #010 – Holon Research Tower Beedrill (Delta Species)Holon Research Tower · #010 $37.69
  7. Beedrill #004 – Mysterious Mountains BeedrillMysterious Mountains · #004 from $34.99 · €16.51
  8. Beedrill #012 – Expansion Pack BeedrillExpansion Pack · #012 $28.54 · €10.69
  9. Phantom's Beedrill #1 – Movie Commemoration VS Pack: Sea's Manaphy Phantom's BeedrillMovie Commemoration VS Pack: Sea's Manaphy · #1 $20.00 · €8.85
  10. Beedrill #006 – Flight of Legends BeedrillFlight of Legends · #006 $19.26
  11. Koga's Beedrill #15 – Challenge from the Darkness Koga's BeedrillChallenge from the Darkness · #15 $17.49 · €25.13
  12. Beedrill (Master Ball Pattern) #15 – Pokemon Card 151 Beedrill (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 · #15 $14.37 · €13.31

Every Beedrill card

All 36 Japanese Beedrill cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
BeedrillCrossing the Ruins... 2000010Holo Rare$63.61€28.60
Janine's BeedrillPokemon VS 200161Common$50.32€27.92
Beedrill VSpace Juggler 202269Super Rare$47.16€36.36
Mega Beedrill EXPremium Champion Pack 20162$41.91from €14.99
Bugsy's BeedrillPokemon VS 20019Common$38.18€19.78
Beedrill (Delta Species)Holon Research Tower 2005010Holo Rare$37.69–
BeedrillMysterious Mountains 2002004Rarefrom $34.99€16.51
BeedrillExpansion Pack 1996012Rare$28.54€10.69
Phantom's BeedrillMovie Commemoration VS Pack: Sea's Manaphy 20061$20.00€8.85
BeedrillFlight of Legends 2004006Holo Rare$19.26–
Koga's BeedrillChallenge from the Darkness 199815Holo Rare$17.49€25.13
Beedrill (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 202315Rare$14.37€13.31
Beedrill EXPremium Champion Pack 20161$9.66€13.29
Beedrill (Mirror Holofoil)HeartGold Collection 20093Rarefrom $5.00€10.22
Beedrill VSpace Juggler 202268Super Rare$4.57€2.92
Beedrill exNinja Spinner 202696Super Rare$3.91€3.18
Beedrill GAdvent of Arceus 20091Common$3.50€1.34
BeedrillMoonlit Pursuit 200715Rare$3.40–
BeedrillXY-By: Collection Y 20133Uncommon$3.00–
BeedrillV Starter Decks 20204$2.00€0.18
BeedrillHeartGold Collection 20093Rare$2.00€1.09
BeedrillBonds to the End of Time 20083Rare$1.55€1.36
BeedrillThunder Knuckle 20123Uncommon$1.09–
BeedrillXY5-Bt: Tidal Storm 20143Common$1.00–
BeedrillExpansion Pack 20th Anniversary 20167Uncommon$0.96€0.65
Beedrill VSpace Juggler 20221Double Rare$0.86€0.55
Beedrill (Poke Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 202315Rare$0.76€0.71
BeedrillUltradimensional Beasts 20173Uncommon$0.75€0.27
BeedrillPeerless Fighters 20213Rare$0.47€0.18
Beedrill exNinja Spinner 20263Double Rare$0.34€0.33
BeedrillLegendary Heartbeat 20203Uncommon$0.27€0.05
BeedrillTag Bolt 20185Uncommon$0.23€0.23
BeedrillVMAX Climax 20213$0.22€0.17
BeedrillPokemon Card 151 202315Rare$0.19€0.38
BeedrillMysterious Mountains 2002005Holo Rare––
BeedrillExpansion Pack (No Rarity) 199615Rare––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl