sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 29 cards · 24 sets

Japanese Toxicroak cards

Every Japanese Toxicroak card in the Pokémon TCG: 29 cards from 24 Japanese sets, from DP-P Promotional cards (2006) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Toxicroak #50 from DP-P Promotional cards, worth about $15.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Toxicroak Pokémon cards

29Toxicroak cards
24Sets
$15.00Most valuable
2006First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Toxicroak cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Toxicroak card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Toxicroak cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Toxicroak cards

  1. Toxicroak #50 – DP-P Promotional cards ToxicroakDP-P Promotional cards · #50 $15.00 · €4.67
  2. Toxicroak #57 – Advent of Arceus ToxicroakAdvent of Arceus · #57 $9.99 · €8.80
  3. Toxicroak #23 – Darkness that Consumes Light ToxicroakDarkness that Consumes Light · #23 $3.00 · €0.75
  4. Toxicroak #51 – EX Battle Boost ToxicroakEX Battle Boost · #51 $3.00 · €0.60
  5. Toxicroak #269 – Start Deck 100 ToxicroakStart Deck 100 · #269 from $2.75 · €1.84
  6. Toxicroak G #50 – Galactic's Conquest Toxicroak GGalactic's Conquest · #50 $2.50
  7. Toxicroak EX #36 – Wild Blaze Toxicroak EXWild Blaze · #36 $2.48 · €3.19
  8. Toxicroak EX #83 – Wild Blaze Toxicroak EXWild Blaze · #83 $2.00 · €27.75
  9. Toxicroak #28 – Cold Flare ToxicroakCold Flare · #28 from $1.99
  10. Toxicroak #31 – XY11-Bb: Fever-Burst Fighter ToxicroakXY11-Bb: Fever-Burst Fighter · #31 $1.98 · €0.46
  11. Toxicroak #384 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection ToxicroakStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #384 from $1.80 · €0.50
  12. Toxicroak ex #95 – Scarlet ex Toxicroak exScarlet ex · #95 $1.45 · €1.68

Every Toxicroak card

All 29 Japanese Toxicroak cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
ToxicroakDP-P Promotional cards 200650$15.00€4.67
ToxicroakAdvent of Arceus 200957Holo Rare$9.99€8.80
ToxicroakDarkness that Consumes Light 201723Uncommon$3.00€0.75
ToxicroakEX Battle Boost 201351$3.00€0.60
ToxicroakStart Deck 100 2021269from $2.75€1.84
Toxicroak GGalactic's Conquest 200850Rare$2.50–
Toxicroak EXWild Blaze 201436Double Rare$2.48€3.19
Toxicroak EXWild Blaze 201483Super Rare$2.00€27.75
ToxicroakCold Flare 201228Uncommonfrom $1.99–
ToxicroakXY11-Bb: Fever-Burst Fighter 201631Uncommon$1.98€0.46
ToxicroakStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025384Commonfrom $1.80€0.50
Toxicroak exScarlet ex 202395Super Rare$1.45€1.68
ToxicroakStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025383Commonfrom $0.99€0.15
ToxicroakUltra Moon 201729Uncommonfrom $0.74€0.15
ToxicroakSM5+: Ultra Force 201832$0.60€0.39
ToxicroakSword 201937Rare$0.50€0.42
ToxicroakSecret of the Lakes 2007512Rare$0.50–
ToxicroakSkyscraping Perfection 202129Uncommon$0.47€0.15
Toxicroak (Mirror Holofoil)Dark Phantasma 202249Uncommon$0.45€0.24
ToxicroakGenerations Start Decks 202469Uncommonfrom $0.35€0.14
ToxicroakEntry Pack '08 2007p609372$0.35–
Toxicroak exScarlet ex 202355Double Rare$0.32€0.33
ToxicroakShiny Star V 2020114$0.30€0.09
ToxicroakDark Phantasma 202249Uncommon$0.10€0.04
ToxicroakNight Wanderer 202424Common$0.09€0.02
ToxicroakClay Burst 202341Uncommon$0.07€0.05
ToxicroakMega Brave 202531Common$0.06€0.02
Toxicroak (Mirror Holo)EX Battle Boost 201351––
Toxicroak GDPt-P Promotional cards 20088––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl