sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 13 cards · 9 sets

Japanese Venipede cards

Every Japanese Venipede card in the Pokémon TCG: 13 cards from 9 Japanese sets, from White Collection (2010) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Venipede #138 from Black Bolt, worth about $6.84 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Venipede Pokémon cards

13Venipede cards
9Sets
$6.84Most valuable
2010First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Venipede cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Venipede card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Venipede cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Venipede cards

  1. Venipede #138 – Black Bolt VenipedeBlack Bolt · #138 $6.84 · €4.70
  2. Venipede (Mirror Holofoil) #274 – Start Deck 100 Venipede (Mirror Holofoil)Start Deck 100 · #274 $3.29 · €0.23
  3. Venipede #30 – Freeze Bolt VenipedeFreeze Bolt · #30 $2.70 · €0.18
  4. Venipede (Master Ball Pattern) #57 – Black Bolt Venipede (Master Ball Pattern)Black Bolt · #57 $2.58 · €3.44
  5. Venipede #21 – White Collection VenipedeWhite Collection · #21 $2.49
  6. Venipede #24 – XY-By: Collection Y VenipedeXY-By: Collection Y · #24 $2.10
  7. Venipede #22 – To Have Seen the Battle Rainbow VenipedeTo Have Seen the Battle Rainbow · #22 from $2.00 · €0.21
  8. Venipede #274 – Start Deck 100 VenipedeStart Deck 100 · #274 from $1.99 · €0.23
  9. Venipede #460 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection VenipedeStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #460 €1.30
  10. Venipede (Poke Ball Pattern) #57 – Black Bolt Venipede (Poke Ball Pattern)Black Bolt · #57 $0.25 · €0.27
  11. Venipede #68 – Transformation Mask VenipedeTransformation Mask · #68 $0.22 · €0.07
  12. Venipede #50 – Peerless Fighters VenipedePeerless Fighters · #50 $0.18 · €0.03

Every Venipede card

All 13 Japanese Venipede cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
VenipedeBlack Bolt 2025138Art Rare$6.84€4.70
Venipede (Mirror Holofoil)Start Deck 100 2021274$3.29€0.23
VenipedeFreeze Bolt 201230Common$2.70€0.18
Venipede (Master Ball Pattern)Black Bolt 202557Common$2.58€3.44
VenipedeWhite Collection 201021Common$2.49–
VenipedeXY-By: Collection Y 201324Common$2.10–
VenipedeTo Have Seen the Battle Rainbow 201722Commonfrom $2.00€0.21
VenipedeStart Deck 100 2021274from $1.99€0.23
VenipedeStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025460Common–€1.30
Venipede (Poke Ball Pattern)Black Bolt 202557Common$0.25€0.27
VenipedeTransformation Mask 202468Common$0.22€0.07
VenipedePeerless Fighters 202150Common$0.18€0.03
VenipedeBlack Bolt 202557Common$0.11€0.02

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl