sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 14 cards · 11 sets

Japanese Woobat cards

Every Japanese Woobat card in the Pokémon TCG: 14 cards from 11 Japanese sets, from Black Collection (2010) to White Flare (2025). The most valuable today is Woobat #116 from White Flare, worth about $7.77 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Woobat Pokémon cards

14Woobat cards
11Sets
$7.77Most valuable
2010First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Woobat cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Woobat card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Woobat cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Woobat cards

  1. Woobat #116 – White Flare WoobatWhite Flare · #116 $7.77 · €4.23
  2. Woobat #183 – Start Deck 100 WoobatStart Deck 100 · #183 $3.50 · €0.15
  3. Woobat (Master Ball Pattern) #33 – White Flare Woobat (Master Ball Pattern)White Flare · #33 $1.76 · €2.10
  4. Woobat #35 – Dark Rush WoobatDark Rush · #35 $1.55 · €0.34
  5. Woobat #5 – Mewtwo vs Genesect Deck Kit (Mewtwo) WoobatMewtwo vs Genesect Deck Kit (Mewtwo) · #5 from $1.50 · €0.29
  6. Woobat #29 – Cold Flare WoobatCold Flare · #29 $1.35
  7. Woobat #24 – Black Collection WoobatBlack Collection · #24 $0.80
  8. Woobat #27 – XY8-Bb: Blue Shock WoobatXY8-Bb: Blue Shock · #27 from $0.50 · €0.21
  9. Woobat #29 – Alter Genesis WoobatAlter Genesis · #29 $0.48 · €0.12
  10. Woobat #26 – Peerless Fighters WoobatPeerless Fighters · #26 $0.36 · €0.04
  11. Woobat (Poke Ball Pattern) #33 – White Flare Woobat (Poke Ball Pattern)White Flare · #33 $0.26 · €0.12
  12. Woobat #33 – White Flare WoobatWhite Flare · #33 $0.17 · €0.02

Every Woobat card

All 14 Japanese Woobat cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
WoobatWhite Flare 2025116Art Rare$7.77€4.23
WoobatStart Deck 100 2021183$3.50€0.15
Woobat (Master Ball Pattern)White Flare 202533Common$1.76€2.10
WoobatDark Rush 201135Common$1.55€0.34
WoobatMewtwo vs Genesect Deck Kit (Mewtwo) 20135from $1.50€0.29
WoobatCold Flare 201229Common$1.35–
WoobatBlack Collection 201024Common$0.80–
WoobatXY8-Bb: Blue Shock 201527Commonfrom $0.50€0.21
WoobatAlter Genesis 201929Common$0.48€0.12
WoobatPeerless Fighters 202126Common$0.36€0.04
Woobat (Poke Ball Pattern)White Flare 202533Common$0.26€0.12
WoobatWhite Flare 202533Common$0.17€0.02
WoobatAmazing Volt Tackle 202047Common$0.15€0.06
WoobatAncient Roar 202328Common$0.13€0.04

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl