sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 18 cards · 12 sets

Japanese Basculin cards

Every Japanese Basculin card in the Pokémon TCG: 18 cards from 12 Japanese sets, from Black Collection (2010) to White Flare (2025). The most valuable today is Basculin #105 from White Flare, worth about $5.37 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Basculin Pokémon cards

18Basculin cards
12Sets
$5.37Most valuable
2010First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Basculin cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Basculin card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Basculin cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Basculin cards

  1. Basculin #105 – White Flare BasculinWhite Flare · #105 $5.37 · €3.79
  2. Basculin (Master Ball Pattern) #21 – White Flare Basculin (Master Ball Pattern)White Flare · #21 $2.56 · €2.68
  3. Basculin #6 – Virizion Battle Strength Deck BasculinVirizion Battle Strength Deck · #6 from $2.00 · €0.29
  4. Basculin #354 – SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos BasculinSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos · #354 $1.72 · €0.63
  5. Basculin #4 – Inteleon VMAX High-Class Deck BasculinInteleon VMAX High-Class Deck · #4 $0.99 · €0.20
  6. Hisuian Basculin #279 – S-P: Sword & Shield Promos Hisuian BasculinS-P: Sword & Shield Promos · #279 from $0.99 · €0.77
  7. Hisuian Basculin (Mirror Holofoil) #30 – VSTAR Universe Hisuian Basculin (Mirror Holofoil)VSTAR Universe · #30 $0.57 · €0.48
  8. Basculin #18 – Psycho Drive BasculinPsycho Drive · #18 $0.50
  9. Hisuian Basculin (Mirror Holofoil) #12 – Dark Phantasma Hisuian Basculin (Mirror Holofoil)Dark Phantasma · #12 $0.48 · €0.16
  10. Basculin #14 – Black Collection BasculinBlack Collection · #14 $0.40
  11. Hisuian Basculin (Poke Ball Pattern) #23 – Battle Region Hisuian Basculin (Poke Ball Pattern)Battle Region · #23 $0.38 · €0.22
  12. Basculin (Poke Ball Pattern) #21 – White Flare Basculin (Poke Ball Pattern)White Flare · #21 $0.28 · €0.12

Every Basculin card

All 18 Japanese Basculin cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
BasculinWhite Flare 2025105Art Rare$5.37€3.79
Basculin (Master Ball Pattern)White Flare 202521Common$2.56€2.68
BasculinVirizion Battle Strength Deck 20116from $2.00€0.29
BasculinSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos 2016354$1.72€0.63
BasculinInteleon VMAX High-Class Deck 20214$0.99€0.20
Hisuian BasculinS-P: Sword & Shield Promos 2019279Commonfrom $0.99€0.77
Hisuian Basculin (Mirror Holofoil)VSTAR Universe 202230$0.57€0.48
BasculinPsycho Drive 201118Common$0.50–
Hisuian Basculin (Mirror Holofoil)Dark Phantasma 202212Common$0.48€0.16
BasculinBlack Collection 201014Common$0.40–
Hisuian Basculin (Poke Ball Pattern)Battle Region 202223Common$0.38€0.22
Basculin (Poke Ball Pattern)White Flare 202521Common$0.28€0.12
BasculinMiracle Twin 201915Common$0.25€0.06
Hisuian BasculinDark Phantasma 202212Common$0.15€0.05
Hisuian BasculinBattle Region 202223Common$0.13€0.05
BasculinWhite Flare 202521Common$0.11€0.02
Hisuian BasculinVSTAR Universe 202230$0.11€0.07
BasculinStart Deck 100 2021105––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl