sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 21 cards · 12 sets

Japanese Cleffa cards

Every Japanese Cleffa card in the Pokémon TCG: 21 cards from 12 Japanese sets, from Gold, Silver, to a New World... (2000) to SV-P Promotional Cards (2024). The most valuable today is Togepi & Cleffa & Igglybuff GX #186 from TAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars, worth about $240.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Cleffa Pokémon cards

21Cleffa cards
12Sets
$240.00Most valuable
2000First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Cleffa cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Cleffa card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Cleffa cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Cleffa cards

  1. Togepi & Cleffa & Igglybuff GX #186 – TAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars Togepi & Cleffa & Igglybuff GXTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars · #186 $240.00
  2. Togepi & Cleffa & Igglybuff GX #185 – TAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars Togepi & Cleffa & Igglybuff GXTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars · #185 $103.53
  3. Togepi & Cleffa & Igglybuff GX #218 – TAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars Togepi & Cleffa & Igglybuff GXTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars · #218 $99.02
  4. Cleffa #066 – Split Earth CleffaSplit Earth · #066 $40.00
  5. Cleffa #49 – HeartGold Collection CleffaHeartGold Collection · #49 from $29.80 · €9.77
  6. Cleffa #p617218 – CoroCoro Promotional Cards CleffaCoroCoro Promotional Cards · #p617218 $28.14 · €40.15
  7. Togepi & Cleffa & Igglybuff GX #94 – TAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars Togepi & Cleffa & Igglybuff GXTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars · #94 $23.41
  8. Cleffa (Mirror Holofoil) #49 – HeartGold Collection Cleffa (Mirror Holofoil)HeartGold Collection · #49 from $19.00 · €19.00
  9. Cleffa #9 – s8a-P: Promo Card Pack 25th Anniversary Edition Cleffas8a-P: Promo Card Pack 25th Anniversary Edition · #9 $15.35 · €21.02
  10. Cleffa #113 – Ruler of the Black Flame CleffaRuler of the Black Flame · #113 $14.72 · €17.27
  11. Cleffa #36 – Space-Time Creation CleffaSpace-Time Creation · #36 $10.00
  12. Cleffa (Mirror Holofoil) #96 – TAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars Cleffa (Mirror Holofoil)TAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars · #96 $9.38 · €3.43

Every Cleffa card

All 21 Japanese Cleffa cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Togepi & Cleffa & Igglybuff GXTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 2019186Super Rare$240.00–
Togepi & Cleffa & Igglybuff GXTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 2019185Super Rare$103.53–
Togepi & Cleffa & Igglybuff GXTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 2019218Hyper Rare$99.02–
CleffaSplit Earth 2002066Common$40.00–
CleffaHeartGold Collection 200949Holo Rarefrom $29.80€9.77
CleffaCoroCoro Promotional Cardsp617218$28.14€40.15
Togepi & Cleffa & Igglybuff GXTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 201994Double Rare$23.41–
Cleffa (Mirror Holofoil)HeartGold Collection 200949Holo Rarefrom $19.00€19.00
Cleffas8a-P: Promo Card Pack 25th Anniversary Edition 20219$15.35€21.02
CleffaRuler of the Black Flame 2023113Art Rare$14.72€17.27
CleffaSpace-Time Creation 200636Uncommon$10.00–
Cleffa (Mirror Holofoil)TAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 201996$9.38€3.43
CleffaSV-P Promotional Cards 202492Common$8.47€1.53
CleffaGold, Silver, to a New World... 2000070Rare$6.10€5.55
CleffaDouble Blaze 201964Common$5.67€10.13
CleffaTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 201996$4.90€2.03
CleffaShiny Treasure ex 2023255Shiny Rare$4.02€2.32
Cleffa (Mirror Holofoil)Shiny Treasure ex 202377$2.88€0.65
CleffaShiny Treasure ex 202377$0.31€0.05
CleffaRuler of the Black Flame 202342Common$0.27€0.10
CleffaGolden Sky, Silvery Ocean 2005081Rare––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl