sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 25 cards · 18 sets

Japanese Treecko cards

Every Japanese Treecko card in the Pokémon TCG: 25 cards from 18 Japanese sets, from ADV-P Promotional cards (2003) to TAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars (2019). The most valuable today is Ash's Treecko #36 from ADV-P Promotional cards, worth about $149.99 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Treecko Pokémon cards

25Treecko cards
18Sets
$149.99Most valuable
2003First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Treecko cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Treecko card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Treecko cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Treecko cards

  1. Ash's Treecko #36 – ADV-P Promotional cards Ash's TreeckoADV-P Promotional cards · #36 $149.99 · €95.39
  2. Treecko #37 – PCG-P Promotional cards TreeckoPCG-P Promotional cards · #37 $69.99 · €139.96
  3. Treecko #3 – Treecko Constructed Starter Deck TreeckoTreecko Constructed Starter Deck · #3 $60.00
  4. Treecko #107 – XY-P: XY Promos TreeckoXY-P: XY Promos · #107 €42.99
  5. Treecko #16 – ADV-P Promotional cards TreeckoADV-P Promotional cards · #16 from $44.99 · from €42.00
  6. Treecko #005 – Miracle Crystal TreeckoMiracle Crystal · #005 $20.00
  7. Treecko #15 – ADV-P Promotional cards TreeckoADV-P Promotional cards · #15 $20.00 · €5.96
  8. Treecko #3 – ADV-P Promotional cards TreeckoADV-P Promotional cards · #3 $19.99 · €5.12
  9. Treecko (Delta Species) #131 – PCG-P Promotional cards Treecko (Delta Species)PCG-P Promotional cards · #131 from $10.00 · €17.61
  10. Treecko #5 – Advent of Arceus TreeckoAdvent of Arceus · #5 $7.50 · €1.53
  11. Treecko #1 – Giratina vs Dialga Deck Kit (Giratina) TreeckoGiratina vs Dialga Deck Kit (Giratina) · #1 $5.00
  12. Treecko #2 – Arceus LV.X Deck: Grass & Fire TreeckoArceus LV.X Deck: Grass & Fire · #2 $4.33 · €1.33

Every Treecko card

All 25 Japanese Treecko cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Ash's TreeckoADV-P Promotional cards 200336$149.99€95.39
TreeckoPCG-P Promotional cards 200437$69.99€139.96
TreeckoTreecko Constructed Starter Deck 20033$60.00–
TreeckoXY-P: XY Promos 2013107–€42.99
TreeckoADV-P Promotional cards 200316from $44.99from €42.00
TreeckoMiracle Crystal 2006005Common$20.00–
TreeckoADV-P Promotional cards 200315$20.00€5.96
TreeckoADV-P Promotional cards 20033$19.99€5.12
Treecko (Delta Species)PCG-P Promotional cards 2004131from $10.00€17.61
TreeckoAdvent of Arceus 20095Common$7.50€1.53
TreeckoGiratina vs Dialga Deck Kit (Giratina) 20081$5.00–
TreeckoArceus LV.X Deck: Grass & Fire 20092$4.33€1.33
Treecko (Mirror Holofoil)TAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 20198$4.09€1.98
TreeckoM Master Deck Build Box Speed Style 20151from $4.00€0.66
TreeckoDawn Dash 2007302Common$4.00–
Treecko (Delta Species)Ocean's Kyogre ex Constructed Starter Deck 20067from $4.00€6.03
TreeckoMagma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions 20034Common$3.00–
TreeckoXY5-Bg: Gaia Volcano 20143Common$2.00–
TreeckoTreecko Constructed Starter Deck 20032$2.00€3.59
TreeckoSky-Splitting Charisma 20181Common$1.66€0.47
TreeckoSky-Splitting Charisma 20182Common$1.49€0.30
TreeckoFairy Rise 20183Common$1.27€0.31
TreeckoSpiral Force 20123Common$1.20€0.51
TreeckoTAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars 20198$1.00€0.40
TreeckoGrass Quick Construction Pack 20051$1.00–

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl