sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 27 cards · 22 sets

Japanese Fearow cards

Every Japanese Fearow card in the Pokémon TCG: 27 cards from 22 Japanese sets, from Pokemon Jungle (1997) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Fearow #115 from XY-P: XY Promos, worth about €88.14 on Cardmarket. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Fearow Pokémon cards

27Fearow cards
22Sets
€88.14Most valuable
1997First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Fearow cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Fearow card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Fearow cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Fearow cards

  1. Fearow #115 – XY-P: XY Promos FearowXY-P: XY Promos · #115 €88.14
  2. Fearow #124 – Base Expansion Pack FearowBase Expansion Pack · #124 $73.00 · €50.78
  3. Lt. Surge's Fearow #064 – Leaders' Stadium Lt. Surge's FearowLeaders' Stadium · #064 $19.84 · €53.21
  4. Fearow #092 – Base Expansion Pack FearowBase Expansion Pack · #092 $18.00 · €11.21
  5. Fearow #22 – Vending Machine cards Series 2 (Red) FearowVending Machine cards Series 2 (Red) · #22 $17.56
  6. Falkner's Fearow #2 – Pokemon VS Falkner's FearowPokemon VS · #2 $11.08 · €6.57
  7. Samiya's Fearow #9 – Movie Commemoration VS Pack: Sea's Manaphy Samiya's FearowMovie Commemoration VS Pack: Sea's Manaphy · #9 $10.00 · €5.62
  8. Fearow (Master Ball Pattern) #22 – Pokemon Card 151 Fearow (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 · #22 $9.96 · €6.82
  9. Fearow (Mirror Holofoil) #329 – Start Deck 100 Fearow (Mirror Holofoil)Start Deck 100 · #329 $4.69 · €0.40
  10. Fearow #36 – Random Constructed Starter Decks (Venusaur/Charizard/Blastoise) FearowRandom Constructed Starter Decks (Venusaur/Charizard/Blastoise) · #36 from $4.55 · €3.62
  11. Fearow #22 – Moonlit Pursuit FearowMoonlit Pursuit · #22 $3.44
  12. Fearow #48 – HeartGold Collection FearowHeartGold Collection · #48 from $3.00 · €0.77

Every Fearow card

All 27 Japanese Fearow cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
FearowXY-P: XY Promos 2013115Common–€88.14
FearowBase Expansion Pack 2001124Holo Rare$73.00€50.78
Lt. Surge's FearowLeaders' Stadium 1998064Holo Rare$19.84€53.21
FearowBase Expansion Pack 2001092Rare$18.00€11.21
FearowVending Machine cards Series 2 (Red)22Common$17.56–
Falkner's FearowPokemon VS 20012Common$11.08€6.57
Samiya's FearowMovie Commemoration VS Pack: Sea's Manaphy 20069$10.00€5.62
Fearow (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 202322Uncommon$9.96€6.82
Fearow (Mirror Holofoil)Start Deck 100 2021329$4.69€0.40
FearowRandom Constructed Starter Decks (Venusaur/Charizard/Blastoise) 200436from $4.55€3.62
FearowMoonlit Pursuit 200722Uncommon$3.44–
FearowHeartGold Collection 200948Rarefrom $3.00€0.77
Fearow (Delta Species)Miracle Crystal 2006028Rare$3.00–
FearowStart Deck 100 2021329$2.31€0.19
FearowStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025558Common$2.03€0.41
FearowPokemon Jungle 1997038Uncommon$2.03€1.53
FearowCollection Moon 201646Common$2.00€0.26
FearowEmerald Break 201553Common$2.00–
FearowFull Metal Wall 201940Common$0.88€0.09
FearowPhantom Gate 201467Uncommon$0.74€0.40
Fearow (Poke Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 202322Uncommon$0.54€0.43
FearowSingle Strike Master 202156Common$0.20€0.08
FearowPokemon Card 151 202322Uncommon$0.13€0.12
FearowMega Brave 202553Common$0.11€0.05
Dark FearowUnnumbered Promotional cardsp617362––
Fearow (Mirror Holofoil)HeartGold Collection 200948Rare––
FearowGift Box (Latios) 200310––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl