sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 37 cards · 22 sets

Japanese Ditto cards

Every Japanese Ditto card in the Pokémon TCG: 37 cards from 22 Japanese sets, from Mystery of the Fossils (1997) to MEGA Expansion 30th Celebration (2026). The most valuable today is Ditto #77 from XY-P: XY Promos, worth about €220.64 on Cardmarket. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Ditto Pokémon cards

37Ditto cards
22Sets
€220.64Most valuable
1997First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Ditto cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Ditto card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Ditto cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Ditto cards

  1. Ditto #77 – XY-P: XY Promos DittoXY-P: XY Promos · #77 €220.64
  2. Ditto #053 – Holon Research Tower DittoHolon Research Tower · #053 from $200.00 · €66.80
  3. Ditto #024 – Holon Research Tower DittoHolon Research Tower · #024 from $199.99 · €57.61
  4. Ditto #064 – Split Earth DittoSplit Earth · #064 $199.99 · €91.97
  5. Ditto #033 – Holon Research Tower DittoHolon Research Tower · #033 from $150.00 · €147.01
  6. Ditto #132 – Vending Machine cards Series 2 (Red) DittoVending Machine cards Series 2 (Red) · #132 $107.04
  7. Ditto #2 – Holon Research Tower Water Quarter Deck DittoHolon Research Tower Water Quarter Deck · #2 from $100.00 · €31.81
  8. Ditto #012 – Holon Research Tower DittoHolon Research Tower · #012 $89.99 · €67.53
  9. Ditto #007 – Holon Research Tower DittoHolon Research Tower · #007 $75.00 · €97.53
  10. Ditto #108 – PCG-P Promotional cards DittoPCG-P Promotional cards · #108 $42.00 · €12.07
  11. Ditto #072 – Flight of Legends DittoFlight of Legends · #072 $40.00
  12. Ditto #42 – Cold Flare DittoCold Flare · #42 $36.98 · €21.69

Every Ditto card

All 37 Japanese Ditto cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
DittoXY-P: XY Promos 201377Common–€220.64
DittoHolon Research Tower 2005053Rarefrom $200.00€66.80
DittoHolon Research Tower 2005024Rarefrom $199.99€57.61
DittoSplit Earth 2002064Common$199.99€91.97
DittoHolon Research Tower 2005033Rarefrom $150.00€147.01
DittoVending Machine cards Series 2 (Red)132Uncommon$107.04–
DittoHolon Research Tower Water Quarter Deck 20052from $100.00€31.81
DittoHolon Research Tower 2005012Rare$89.99€67.53
DittoHolon Research Tower 2005007Rare$75.00€97.53
DittoPCG-P Promotional cards 2004108$42.00€12.07
DittoFlight of Legends 2004072Holo Rare$40.00–
DittoCold Flare 201242Rare$36.98€21.69
DittoMystery of the Fossils 1997042Holo Rare$36.50€22.25
Koga's DittoChallenge from the Darkness 1998132Holo Rare$28.44€51.22
DittoClash at the Summit 201064Rare$25.99€10.47
Ditto (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 2023132Rare$21.84€21.23
DittoHolon Research Tower 2005046Rare$19.99€55.75
DittoShiny Treasure ex 2023309Shiny Rare$18.52€9.04
DittoTemple of Anger 2008156Rare$15.00–
Ditto VMAXShiny Star V 2020324Shiny Secret Rare$14.22€6.40
Ditto VShiny Star V 2020323Shiny Secret Rare$12.21€4.86
DittoMEGA Expansion 30th Celebration 2026121Art Rare$10.16€4.52
DittoSV-P Promotional Cards 2024166Common$9.48–
DittoGreat Detective Pikachu 201923Uncommon$9.46€2.22
DittoVSTAR Universe 2022197Art Rare$6.95€6.98
DittoPokemon GO 202253Rare$3.33€4.96
Ditto VMAXShiny Star V 2020141Triple Rare$2.01€1.27
Ditto (Poke Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 2023132Rare$1.34€1.35
Ditto VShiny Star V 2020140Double Rare$0.99€0.72
DittoMEGA Expansion 30th Celebration 202693$0.68€0.02
DittoVSTAR Universe 2022117$0.44€0.23
DittoShiny Treasure ex 2023144$0.40€0.14
DittoPokemon Card 151 2023132Rare$0.34€0.41
Ditto (Mirror Holofoil)Clash at the Summit 201064Rare––
DittoHolon Research Tower 2005061Rare––
DittoHolon Research Tower Fire Quarter Deck 20053––
DittoHolon Research Tower Lightning Quarter Deck 20053––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl