sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 12 cards · 9 sets

Japanese Magby cards

Every Japanese Magby card in the Pokémon TCG: 12 cards from 9 Japanese sets, from Gold, Silver, to a New World... (2000) to Ancient Roar (2023). The most valuable today is Magby #107 from Base Expansion Pack, worth about $50.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Magby Pokémon cards

12Magby cards
9Sets
$50.00Most valuable
2000First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Magby cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Magby card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Magby cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Magby cards

  1. Magby #107 – Base Expansion Pack MagbyBase Expansion Pack · #107 $50.00 · €100.36
  2. Magby (Mirror Holofoil) #12 – Clash at the Summit Magby (Mirror Holofoil)Clash at the Summit · #12 from $29.00 · €4.64
  3. Magby #018 – Mirage Forest MagbyMirage Forest · #018 $19.98 · €4.22
  4. Magby #019 – Rocket Gang Strikes Back MagbyRocket Gang Strikes Back · #019 from $19.98 · €6.08
  5. Magby #075 – Base Expansion Pack MagbyBase Expansion Pack · #075 $15.00 · €17.76
  6. Magby #68 – Ancient Roar MagbyAncient Roar · #68 $6.97 · €3.92
  7. Magby #12 – Clash at the Summit MagbyClash at the Summit · #12 $4.50 · €0.75
  8. Magby #022 – Gold, Silver, to a New World... MagbyGold, Silver, to a New World... · #022 $4.23 · €1.46
  9. Magby #148 – Secret of the Lakes MagbySecret of the Lakes · #148 $4.00
  10. Magby #p609107 – Bastiodon the Defender Half Deck MagbyBastiodon the Defender Half Deck · #p609107 $3.00 · €4.32
  11. Magby #10 – Ancient Roar MagbyAncient Roar · #10 $0.14 · €0.05

Every Magby card

All 12 Japanese Magby cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
MagbyBase Expansion Pack 2001107Holo Rare$50.00€100.36
Magby (Mirror Holofoil)Clash at the Summit 201012Uncommonfrom $29.00€4.64
MagbyMirage Forest 2005018Rare$19.98€4.22
MagbyRocket Gang Strikes Back 2004019Rarefrom $19.98€6.08
MagbyBase Expansion Pack 2001075Rare$15.00€17.76
MagbyAncient Roar 202368Art Rare$6.97€3.92
MagbyClash at the Summit 201012Uncommon$4.50€0.75
MagbyGold, Silver, to a New World... 2000022Rare$4.23€1.46
MagbySecret of the Lakes 2007148Uncommon$4.00–
MagbyBastiodon the Defender Half Deck 2007p609107$3.00€4.32
MagbyAncient Roar 202310Common$0.14€0.05
MagbyIntro Pack Neo (Chikorita) 2001p614089––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl