sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 31 cards · 25 sets

Japanese Ariados cards

Every Japanese Ariados card in the Pokémon TCG: 31 cards from 25 Japanese sets, from Gold, Silver, to a New World... (2000) to Storm Emeralda (2026). The most valuable today is Ariados #009 from The Town on No Map, worth about $81.49 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Ariados Pokémon cards

31Ariados cards
25Sets
$81.49Most valuable
2000First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Ariados cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Ariados card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Ariados cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Ariados cards

  1. Ariados #009 – The Town on No Map AriadosThe Town on No Map · #009 $81.49
  2. Janine's Ariados #65 – Pokemon VS Janine's AriadosPokemon VS · #65 $72.50 · €45.01
  3. Oakley's Ariados #1 – Theater Limited VS Pack Oakley's AriadosTheater Limited VS Pack · #1 $50.00
  4. Oakley's Ariados #1 – Melee! Pokemon Scramble Oakley's AriadosMelee! Pokemon Scramble · #1 $20.00 · €8.27
  5. Ariados #008 – The Town on No Map AriadosThe Town on No Map · #008 from $12.00
  6. Ariados #3 – Zacian & Zamazenta vs Eternatus Special Deck Set AriadosZacian & Zamazenta vs Eternatus Special Deck Set · #3 from $10.00 · from €0.50
  7. Ariados (Mirror Holofoil) #5 – The Best of XY Ariados (Mirror Holofoil)The Best of XY · #5 from $9.99 · €3.00
  8. Ariados #40 – Time Gazer AriadosTime Gazer · #40 $8.17 · €0.20
  9. Ariados #006 – Golden Sky, Silvery Ocean AriadosGolden Sky, Silvery Ocean · #006 $8.00
  10. Ariados (Mirror Holofoil) #5 – HeartGold Collection Ariados (Mirror Holofoil)HeartGold Collection · #5 from $6.00 · €3.56
  11. Dark Ariados #011 – Darkness, and to Light... Dark AriadosDarkness, and to Light... · #011 $4.15 · €3.92
  12. Dark Ariados #2 – Black Deck Kit Dark AriadosBlack Deck Kit · #2 $3.00 · €10.40

Every Ariados card

All 31 Japanese Ariados cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
AriadosThe Town on No Map 2002009Holo Rare$81.49–
Janine's AriadosPokemon VS 200165Common$72.50€45.01
Oakley's AriadosTheater Limited VS Pack 20021Common$50.00–
Oakley's AriadosMelee! Pokemon Scramble 20091$20.00€8.27
AriadosThe Town on No Map 2002008Rarefrom $12.00–
AriadosZacian & Zamazenta vs Eternatus Special Deck Set 20213from $10.00from €0.50
Ariados (Mirror Holofoil)The Best of XY 20175from $9.99€3.00
AriadosTime Gazer 202240Uncommon$8.17€0.20
AriadosGolden Sky, Silvery Ocean 2005006Holo Rare$8.00–
Ariados (Mirror Holofoil)HeartGold Collection 20095Rarefrom $6.00€3.56
Dark AriadosDarkness, and to Light... 2001011Rare$4.15€3.92
Dark AriadosBlack Deck Kit 20042$3.00€10.40
AriadosSecret of the Lakes 2007199Rarefrom $2.59–
AriadosThe Best of XY 20175from $2.49€0.39
AriadosVMAX Climax 2021205Character Rare$1.84€1.36
AriadosHeartGold Collection 20095Rarefrom $1.74€0.84
AriadosChampion Road 20186Rare$1.49€0.46
AriadosGold, Silver, to a New World... 2000011Uncommon$1.41€1.29
AriadosPremium Champion Pack 20165$1.25€1.10
Ariados (Mirror Holofoil)Shiny Star V 2020107$0.99€0.23
AriadosBandit Ring 20156Commonfrom $0.89–
Ariados (Mirror Holofoil)VMAX Climax 202198$0.58€0.28
AriadosInfinity Zone 202052Uncommon$0.50€0.12
AriadosSuper-Burst Impact 20187Common$0.40€0.15
AriadosParadigm Trigger 20227Rare$0.25€0.18
AriadosStorm Emeralda 202645Common$0.16€0.02
AriadosVMAX Climax 202198$0.16€0.04
AriadosShiny Star V 2020107$0.15€0.03
AriadosCrimson Haze 20245Uncommon$0.12€0.03
AriadosPokemon GO 20227Common$0.12€0.04
AriadosNihil Zero 20262Common$0.10€0.03

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl