sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 28 cards · 16 sets

Japanese Cobalion cards

Every Japanese Cobalion card in the Pokémon TCG: 28 cards from 16 Japanese sets, from BW-P Promotional cards (2010) to Ninja Spinner (2026). The most valuable today is Cobalion EX #73 from Plasma Gale, worth about $50.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Cobalion Pokémon cards

28Cobalion cards
16Sets
$50.00Most valuable
2010First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Cobalion cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Cobalion card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Cobalion cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Cobalion cards

  1. Cobalion EX #73 – Plasma Gale Cobalion EXPlasma Gale · #73 $50.00 · €93.99
  2. Cobalion GX #62 – Dark Order Cobalion GXDark Order · #62 $16.00 · €11.80
  3. Cobalion #69 – Red Collection CobalionRed Collection · #69 $16.00 · €27.83
  4. Cobalion (Mirror Holo) #75 – EX Battle Boost Cobalion (Mirror Holo)EX Battle Boost · #75 from $15.00 · €3.99
  5. Cobalion #156 – BW-P Promotional cards CobalionBW-P Promotional cards · #156 $14.00
  6. Cobalion #40 – Everyone's Exciting Battle CobalionEveryone's Exciting Battle · #40 $10.00 · €21.53
  7. Cobalion (Mirror Holofoil) #85 – The Best of XY Cobalion (Mirror Holofoil)The Best of XY · #85 from $9.99 · €3.00
  8. Cobalion #149 – Black Bolt CobalionBlack Bolt · #149 $9.09 · €6.80
  9. Cobalion EX #49 – Plasma Gale Cobalion EXPlasma Gale · #49 $5.50
  10. Cobalion #306 – Start Deck 100 CobalionStart Deck 100 · #306 $5.00 · €0.09
  11. Cobalion (Master Ball Pattern) #68 – Black Bolt Cobalion (Master Ball Pattern)Black Bolt · #68 $4.63 · €2.47
  12. Cobalion ex #101 – Ninja Spinner Cobalion exNinja Spinner · #101 $3.43 · €3.33

Every Cobalion card

All 28 Japanese Cobalion cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Cobalion EXPlasma Gale 201273Super Rare$50.00€93.99
Cobalion GXDark Order 201862Hyper Rare$16.00€11.80
CobalionRed Collection 201169Super Rare$16.00€27.83
Cobalion (Mirror Holo)EX Battle Boost 201375from $15.00€3.99
CobalionBW-P Promotional cards 2010156$14.00–
CobalionEveryone's Exciting Battle 201240$10.00€21.53
Cobalion (Mirror Holofoil)The Best of XY 201785from $9.99€3.00
CobalionBlack Bolt 2025149Art Rare$9.09€6.80
Cobalion EXPlasma Gale 201249Rare$5.50–
CobalionStart Deck 100 2021306$5.00€0.09
Cobalion (Master Ball Pattern)Black Bolt 202568Rare$4.63€2.47
Cobalion exNinja Spinner 2026101Super Rare$3.43€3.33
Cobalion GXDark Order 201841Double Rare$3.26€1.29
CobalionEX Battle Boost 201375$2.65€1.36
CobalionRed Collection 201155Rare$2.50€1.53
CobalionThe Best of XY 201785$2.39€0.49
Cobalion GXDark Order 201856Super Rare$2.24€4.39
Cobalion (Mirror Holofoil)Start Deck 100 2021306$1.49€0.23
CobalionThunderclap Spark 201840Rare$1.01€0.99
CobalionCobalion Battle Strength Deck 201113$1.00€2.00
CobalionJet-Black Spirit 202151Rare$0.56€0.24
Cobalion (Poke Ball Pattern)Black Bolt 202568Rare$0.41€0.24
CobalionXY11-Bb: Fever-Burst Fighter 201639Uncommon$0.35–
Cobalion exNinja Spinner 202662Double Rare$0.28€0.19
CobalionVMAX Climax 2021114$0.24€0.08
CobalionBlack Bolt 202568Rare$0.16€0.03
CobalionParadigm Trigger 202268Common$0.11€0.06
CobalionBW-P Promotional cards 201037––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl