sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 19 cards · 16 sets

Japanese Krokorok cards

Every Japanese Krokorok card in the Pokémon TCG: 19 cards from 16 Japanese sets, from BW-P Promotional cards (2010) to Inferno X (2025). The most valuable today is Krokorok #114 from BW-P Promotional cards, worth about €45.14 on Cardmarket. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Krokorok Pokémon cards

19Krokorok cards
16Sets
€45.14Most valuable
2010First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Krokorok cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Krokorok card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Krokorok cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Krokorok cards

  1. Krokorok #114 – BW-P Promotional cards KrokorokBW-P Promotional cards · #114 €45.14
  2. Krokorok #142 – Black Bolt KrokorokBlack Bolt · #142 $4.55 · €3.42
  3. Krokorok (Master Ball Pattern) #61 – Black Bolt Krokorok (Master Ball Pattern)Black Bolt · #61 $2.31 · €2.50
  4. Krokorok #63 – ex Start Decks Krokorokex Start Decks · #63 $2.00 · €0.07
  5. Krokorok #4 – Yveltal Half Deck KrokorokYveltal Half Deck · #4 from $1.99 · €0.67
  6. Krokorok #35 – Collection Sun KrokorokCollection Sun · #35 $1.50 · €0.24
  7. Krokorok #35 – XY-Bx: Collection X KrokorokXY-Bx: Collection X · #35 $1.29
  8. Krokorok #35 – Spiral Force KrokorokSpiral Force · #35 from $1.00 · €0.62
  9. Krokorok #116 – S-P: Sword & Shield Promos KrokorokS-P: Sword & Shield Promos · #116 from $0.65 · €0.66
  10. Krokorok #32 – White Collection KrokorokWhite Collection · #32 $0.50
  11. Krokorok (Poke Ball Pattern) #61 – Black Bolt Krokorok (Poke Ball Pattern)Black Bolt · #61 $0.38 · €0.14
  12. Krokorok #46 – Dark Rush KrokorokDark Rush · #46 $0.35 · €0.43

Every Krokorok card

All 19 Japanese Krokorok cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
KrokorokBW-P Promotional cards 2010114–€45.14
KrokorokBlack Bolt 2025142Art Rare$4.55€3.42
Krokorok (Master Ball Pattern)Black Bolt 202561Common$2.31€2.50
Krokorokex Start Decks 202363$2.00€0.07
KrokorokYveltal Half Deck 20144from $1.99€0.67
KrokorokCollection Sun 201635Uncommon$1.50€0.24
KrokorokXY-Bx: Collection X 201335Common$1.29–
KrokorokSpiral Force 201235Commonfrom $1.00€0.62
KrokorokS-P: Sword & Shield Promos 2019116Commonfrom $0.65€0.66
KrokorokWhite Collection 201032Uncommon$0.50–
Krokorok (Poke Ball Pattern)Black Bolt 202561Common$0.38€0.14
KrokorokDark Rush 201146Uncommon$0.35€0.43
KrokorokDouble Blaze 201960Common$0.22€0.05
KrokorokScarlet ex 202343Common$0.13€0.03
KrokorokAmazing Volt Tackle 202071Common$0.12€0.11
KrokorokBlack Bolt 202561Common$0.09€0.02
KrokorokLost Abyss 202269Uncommon$0.09€0.04
KrokorokInferno X 202554Common$0.08€0.03
KrokorokSun & Moon Starter Set 201628Common––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl