sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 31 cards · 22 sets

Japanese Pawniard cards

Every Japanese Pawniard card in the Pokémon TCG: 31 cards from 22 Japanese sets, from Red Collection (2011) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The highest-priced today is Pawniard #283 from S-P: Sword & Shield Promos: its lowest TCGplayer listing is from $50.00. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Pawniard Pokémon cards

31Pawniard cards
22Sets
from $50.00Highest price
2011First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Pawniard cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Pawniard card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Pawniard cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Pawniard cards

  1. Pawniard #283 – S-P: Sword & Shield Promos PawniardS-P: Sword & Shield Promos · #283 from $50.00 · €1.00
  2. Pawniard #11 – Battle Gift Set: Thundurus vs Tornadus PawniardBattle Gift Set: Thundurus vs Tornadus · #11 from $13.00 · €1.08
  3. Pawniard #147 – Black Bolt PawniardBlack Bolt · #147 $4.75 · €3.10
  4. Pawniard (Master Ball Pattern) #66 – Black Bolt Pawniard (Master Ball Pattern)Black Bolt · #66 $3.18 · €1.32
  5. Pawniard #32 – Thunder Knuckle PawniardThunder Knuckle · #32 from $3.00 · €0.41
  6. Pawniard #41 – Hail Blizzard PawniardHail Blizzard · #41 $2.89
  7. Pawniard #31 – XY11-Br: Cruel Traitor PawniardXY11-Br: Cruel Traitor · #31 $2.48 · €0.57
  8. Pawniard #6 – Team Plasma Battle Gift Set PawniardTeam Plasma Battle Gift Set · #6 from $1.50 · €0.54
  9. Pawniard #48 – Red Collection PawniardRed Collection · #48 $1.50 · €0.48
  10. Pawniard #510 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection PawniardStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #510 from $1.49 · €0.19
  11. Pawniard #40 – XY-Bx: Collection X PawniardXY-Bx: Collection X · #40 $1.29
  12. Pawniard #19 – XY Beginning Set PawniardXY Beginning Set · #19 $1.25 · €0.44

Every Pawniard card

All 31 Japanese Pawniard cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
PawniardS-P: Sword & Shield Promos 2019283Commonfrom $50.00€1.00
PawniardBattle Gift Set: Thundurus vs Tornadus 201111from $13.00€1.08
PawniardBlack Bolt 2025147Art Rare$4.75€3.10
Pawniard (Master Ball Pattern)Black Bolt 202566Common$3.18€1.32
PawniardThunder Knuckle 201232Commonfrom $3.00€0.41
PawniardHail Blizzard 201141Common$2.89–
PawniardXY11-Br: Cruel Traitor 201631Common$2.48€0.57
PawniardTeam Plasma Battle Gift Set 20126from $1.50€0.54
PawniardRed Collection 201148Common$1.50€0.48
PawniardStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025510Commonfrom $1.49€0.19
PawniardXY-Bx: Collection X 201340Common$1.29–
PawniardXY Beginning Set 201319$1.25€0.44
PawniardShiny Treasure ex 2023292Shiny Rare$1.05€1.06
PawniardStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025471Common$1.00€0.93
PawniardDark Order 201839Common$0.79€0.10
Pawniard (Poke Ball Pattern)Incandescent Arcana 202249Common$0.68€0.30
Pawniard (Quick Ball Pattern)High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 2025116$0.48€0.47
PawniardIncandescent Arcana 202249Common$0.48€0.03
Pawniard (Mirror Holofoil)Shiny Treasure ex 2023122$0.44€0.25
Pawniard (Energy Symbol Pattern)High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 2025116$0.36€0.30
PawniardTime Gazer 202250Common$0.31€0.10
Pawniard (Poke Ball Pattern)Black Bolt 202566Common$0.23€0.19
PawniardRemix Bout 201944Common$0.22€0.11
PawniardBattle Academy 202435–€0.19
PawniardShield 201940Common$0.18€0.05
PawniardHigh Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 2025116$0.14€0.04
PawniardScarlet ex 202356Common$0.09€0.05
PawniardBlack Bolt 202566Common$0.08€0.03
PawniardShiny Treasure ex 2023122$0.08€0.03
PawniardRuler of the Black Flame 202380Common$0.08€0.03
PawniardRapid Strike Master 202153Common$0.08€0.06

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl