sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 29 cards · 25 sets

Japanese Baltoy cards

Every Japanese Baltoy card in the Pokémon TCG: 29 cards from 25 Japanese sets, from Miracle of the Desert (2003) to Ninja Spinner (2026). The most valuable today is Baltoy #5 from Emerald Gift Box (Deoxys), worth about $6.00 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Baltoy Pokémon cards

29Baltoy cards
25Sets
$6.00Most valuable
2003First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Baltoy cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Baltoy card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Baltoy cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Baltoy cards

  1. Baltoy #5 – Emerald Gift Box (Deoxys) BaltoyEmerald Gift Box (Deoxys) · #5 $6.00 · €1.98
  2. Baltoy #217 – S-P: Sword & Shield Promos BaltoyS-P: Sword & Shield Promos · #217 $5.99 · €0.67
  3. Team Magma's Baltoy #10 – Magma Gang vs Aqua Gang: Double Crisis Team Magma's BaltoyMagma Gang vs Aqua Gang: Double Crisis · #10 $3.49 · €1.51
  4. Baltoy #396 – Dawn Dash BaltoyDawn Dash · #396 $3.24
  5. Baltoy #180 – Start Deck 100 BaltoyStart Deck 100 · #180 from $3.00 · €0.50
  6. Baltoy #4 – Fighting Starter Set V BaltoyFighting Starter Set V · #4 from $2.99 · €0.05
  7. Baltoy #37 – Miracle of the Desert BaltoyMiracle of the Desert · #37 $2.75
  8. Baltoy #053 – Clash of the Blue Sky BaltoyClash of the Blue Sky · #053 $2.00
  9. Team Magma's Baltoy #15 – Magma Deck Kit Team Magma's BaltoyMagma Deck Kit · #15 $2.00
  10. Baltoy #47 – Sky-Splitting Charisma BaltoySky-Splitting Charisma · #47 $1.50 · €0.10
  11. Baltoy #29 – Dragon Blast BaltoyDragon Blast · #29 from $1.50
  12. Baltoy #4 – Gift Box Mew - Lucario (Mew Quarter Deck) BaltoyGift Box Mew - Lucario (Mew Quarter Deck) · #4 from $1.50

Every Baltoy card

All 29 Japanese Baltoy cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
BaltoyEmerald Gift Box (Deoxys) 20045$6.00€1.98
BaltoyS-P: Sword & Shield Promos 2019217Common$5.99€0.67
Team Magma's BaltoyMagma Gang vs Aqua Gang: Double Crisis 201510Common$3.49€1.51
BaltoyDawn Dash 2007396Common$3.24–
BaltoyStart Deck 100 2021180from $3.00€0.50
BaltoyFighting Starter Set V 20194from $2.99€0.05
BaltoyMiracle of the Desert 200337Uncommon$2.75–
BaltoyClash of the Blue Sky 2004053Common$2.00–
Team Magma's BaltoyMagma Deck Kit 200315$2.00–
BaltoySky-Splitting Charisma 201847Common$1.50€0.10
BaltoyDragon Blast 201229Commonfrom $1.50–
BaltoyGift Box Mew - Lucario (Mew Quarter Deck) 20054from $1.50–
BaltoyMetagross Constructed Starter Deck 20049–€1.23
BaltoyBeat of the Frontier 200946Commonfrom $1.25–
BaltoyMetagross Constructed Starter Deck 20042from $1.25–
Team Magma's BaltoyMagma Deck Kit 200314from $1.25–
BaltoyBandit Ring 201532Common$1.15–
BaltoyBandit Ring 201531Commonfrom $1.00–
Steven's Baltoyex Starter Set Steven's Beldum & Metagross ex 20251$0.75€0.43
Team Magma's BaltoyMagma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions 200344Uncommon$0.75–
BaltoyStar Birth 202243Common$0.43€0.03
BaltoyParadigm Trigger 202247Common$0.21€0.06
BaltoyRapid Strike Master 202134Common$0.18€0.04
BaltoySword 201930Common$0.15€0.07
BaltoyBlue Sky Stream 202137Common$0.13€0.03
BaltoyRuler of the Black Flame 202349Common$0.10€0.04
BaltoyNinja Spinner 202646Common$0.07€0.04
Baltoy (Mirror Holofoil)Fighting Starter Set V 20194––
BaltoyWorld Champions Pack 200736––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl