sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 16 cards · 12 sets

Japanese Vullaby cards

Every Japanese Vullaby card in the Pokémon TCG: 16 cards from 12 Japanese sets, from BW-P Promotional cards (2010) to Abyss Eye (2026). The most valuable today is Vullaby #144 from Black Bolt, worth about $4.41 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Vullaby Pokémon cards

16Vullaby cards
12Sets
$4.41Most valuable
2010First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Vullaby cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Vullaby card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Vullaby cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Vullaby cards

  1. Vullaby #144 – Black Bolt VullabyBlack Bolt · #144 $4.41 · €3.37
  2. Vullaby (Mirror Holo) #474 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection Vullaby (Mirror Holo)Start Deck 100 Battle Collection · #474 from $3.99
  3. Vullaby #68 – BW-P Promotional cards VullabyBW-P Promotional cards · #68 $3.99 · €2.72
  4. Vullaby #5 – Keldeo Battle Strength Deck VullabyKeldeo Battle Strength Deck · #5 from $2.99 · from €0.39
  5. Vullaby #36 – Black Collection VullabyBlack Collection · #36 from $2.00
  6. Vullaby (Master Ball Pattern) #63 – Black Bolt Vullaby (Master Ball Pattern)Black Bolt · #63 $1.99 · €1.45
  7. Vullaby #282 – Start Deck 100 VullabyStart Deck 100 · #282 $1.00 · €0.07
  8. Vullaby #44 – Awakening Psychic King VullabyAwakening Psychic King · #44 from $0.99 · €0.33
  9. Vullaby #50 – Dark Rush VullabyDark Rush · #50 from $0.99 · €0.31
  10. Vullaby #68 – Rebellion Crash VullabyRebellion Crash · #68 $0.81 · €0.13
  11. Vullaby #474 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection VullabyStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #474 $0.74 · €0.50
  12. Vullaby #27 – Dark Order VullabyDark Order · #27 $0.45 · €0.06

Every Vullaby card

All 16 Japanese Vullaby cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
VullabyBlack Bolt 2025144Art Rare$4.41€3.37
Vullaby (Mirror Holo)Start Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025474Commonfrom $3.99–
VullabyBW-P Promotional cards 201068$3.99€2.72
VullabyKeldeo Battle Strength Deck 20125from $2.99from €0.39
VullabyBlack Collection 201036Uncommonfrom $2.00–
Vullaby (Master Ball Pattern)Black Bolt 202563Common$1.99€1.45
VullabyStart Deck 100 2021282$1.00€0.07
VullabyAwakening Psychic King 201644Commonfrom $0.99€0.33
VullabyDark Rush 201150Commonfrom $0.99€0.31
VullabyRebellion Crash 202068Common$0.81€0.13
VullabyStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025474Common$0.74€0.50
VullabyDark Order 201827Common$0.45€0.06
Vullaby (Poke Ball Pattern)Black Bolt 202563Common$0.21€0.24
VullabyAbyss Eye 202647Common$0.16€0.05
VullabyFusion Arts 202164Common$0.13€0.03
VullabyBlack Bolt 202563Common$0.09€0.02

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl