sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 27 cards · 16 sets

Japanese Tornadus cards

Every Japanese Tornadus card in the Pokémon TCG: 27 cards from 16 Japanese sets, from BW-P Promotional cards (2010) to Storm Emeralda (2026). The most valuable today is Tornadus EX (Team Plasma) #54 from Thunder Knuckle, worth about $69.99 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Tornadus Pokémon cards

27Tornadus cards
16Sets
$69.99Most valuable
2010First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Tornadus cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Tornadus card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Tornadus cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Tornadus cards

  1. Tornadus EX (Team Plasma) #54 – Thunder Knuckle Tornadus EX (Team Plasma)Thunder Knuckle · #54 $69.99 · €46.54
  2. Tornadus #54 – Black Collection TornadusBlack Collection · #54 $35.00
  3. Tornadus EX #73 – Dark Rush Tornadus EXDark Rush · #73 from $31.00 · €33.44
  4. Tornadus V #79 – Silver Lance Tornadus VSilver Lance · #79 $30.99 · €38.61
  5. Tornadus EX #230 – BW-P Promotional cards Tornadus EXBW-P Promotional cards · #230 $18.00 · €23.76
  6. Tornadus #14 – Battle Gift Set: Thundurus vs Tornadus TornadusBattle Gift Set: Thundurus vs Tornadus · #14 $9.99 · €1.92
  7. Tornadus VMAX #87 – Silver Lance Tornadus VMAXSilver Lance · #87 $6.00 · €5.70
  8. Tornadus #610 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection TornadusStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #610 from $4.59 · €2.50
  9. Tornadus (Master Ball Pattern) #78 – White Flare Tornadus (Master Ball Pattern)White Flare · #78 $4.22 · €2.36
  10. Tornadus EX #62 – Dark Rush Tornadus EXDark Rush · #62 $3.99 · €4.27
  11. Tornadus V #78 – Silver Lance Tornadus VSilver Lance · #78 $2.48 · €3.22
  12. Tornadus #92 – EX Battle Boost TornadusEX Battle Boost · #92 $2.25 · €2.11

Every Tornadus card

All 27 Japanese Tornadus cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Tornadus EX (Team Plasma)Thunder Knuckle 201254Super Rare$69.99€46.54
TornadusBlack Collection 201054Super Rare$35.00–
Tornadus EXDark Rush 201173Super Rarefrom $31.00€33.44
Tornadus VSilver Lance 202179Super Rare$30.99€38.61
Tornadus EXBW-P Promotional cards 2010230$18.00€23.76
TornadusBattle Gift Set: Thundurus vs Tornadus 201114$9.99€1.92
Tornadus VMAXSilver Lance 202187Hyper Rare$6.00€5.70
TornadusStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025610Commonfrom $4.59€2.50
Tornadus (Master Ball Pattern)White Flare 202578Rare$4.22€2.36
Tornadus EXDark Rush 201162Rare$3.99€4.27
Tornadus VSilver Lance 202178Super Rare$2.48€3.22
TornadusEX Battle Boost 201392$2.25€2.11
TornadusWhite Flare 2025158Art Rare$2.10€1.77
TornadusRising Fist 201481Uncommon$1.49€0.75
TornadusBlack Collection 201047Rare$1.40–
TornadusGG End 201944Common$1.00€0.20
Tornadus VMAXSilver Lance 202158Triple Rare$0.84€1.12
Tornadus VSilver Lance 202157Double Rare$0.65€0.61
TornadusLegendary Heartbeat 202060Rare$0.42€0.29
TornadusStorm Emeralda 202659Uncommon$0.23€0.02
Tornadus (Poke Ball Pattern)White Flare 202578Rare$0.20€0.26
TornadusStar Birth 202287Uncommon$0.15€0.05
TornadusWhite Flare 202578Rare$0.11€0.09
TornadusStellar Miracle 202482Uncommon$0.09€0.08
Tornadus (Mirror Holo)EX Battle Boost 201392––
Tornadus EX (Team Plasma)Thunder Knuckle 201246Rare––
TornadusMaster Deck Build Box EX 201226––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl