sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 24 cards · 21 sets

Japanese Zangoose cards

Every Japanese Zangoose card in the Pokémon TCG: 24 cards from 21 Japanese sets, from Miracle of the Desert (2003) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Zangoose #42 from Miracle of the Desert, worth about $18.99 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Zangoose Pokémon cards

24Zangoose cards
21Sets
$18.99Most valuable
2003First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Zangoose cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Zangoose card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Zangoose cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Zangoose cards

  1. Zangoose #42 – Miracle of the Desert ZangooseMiracle of the Desert · #42 $18.99
  2. Zangoose (Delta Species) #145 – PCG-P Promotional cards Zangoose (Delta Species)PCG-P Promotional cards · #145 $10.80 · €5.70
  3. Zangoose #80 – Galactic's Conquest ZangooseGalactic's Conquest · #80 $10.00
  4. Team Magma's Zangoose #61 – Magma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions Team Magma's ZangooseMagma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions · #61 from $7.00 · €3.15
  5. Team Magma's Zangoose #22 – Magma Gang vs Aqua Gang: Double Crisis Team Magma's ZangooseMagma Gang vs Aqua Gang: Double Crisis · #22 $6.66 · €4.10
  6. Zangoose #226 – SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos ZangooseSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos · #226 $5.00 · €13.03
  7. Zangoose #34 – Lost Link ZangooseLost Link · #34 from $4.99 · €1.66
  8. Zangoose #388 – Dawn Dash ZangooseDawn Dash · #388 $3.50
  9. Zangoose ex #588 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection Zangoose exStart Deck 100 Battle Collection · #588 $1.95 · €0.86
  10. Zangoose ex (Mirror Holo) #588 – Start Deck 100 Battle Collection Zangoose ex (Mirror Holo)Start Deck 100 Battle Collection · #588 $1.88 · €1.45
  11. Zangoose #7 – Fire Quick Construction Pack ZangooseFire Quick Construction Pack · #7 from $1.49
  12. Zangoose #8 – ex Starter Set Quaxly & Mimikyu ex Zangooseex Starter Set Quaxly & Mimikyu ex · #8 from $1.41 · €0.34

Every Zangoose card

All 24 Japanese Zangoose cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
ZangooseMiracle of the Desert 200342Holo Rare$18.99–
Zangoose (Delta Species)PCG-P Promotional cards 2004145$10.80€5.70
ZangooseGalactic's Conquest 200880Uncommon$10.00–
Team Magma's ZangooseMagma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions 200361Rarefrom $7.00€3.15
Team Magma's ZangooseMagma Gang vs Aqua Gang: Double Crisis 201522Common$6.66€4.10
ZangooseSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos 2016226$5.00€13.03
ZangooseLost Link 201034Rarefrom $4.99€1.66
ZangooseDawn Dash 2007388Common$3.50–
Zangoose exStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025588Common$1.95€0.86
Zangoose ex (Mirror Holo)Start Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025588Common$1.88€1.45
ZangooseFire Quick Construction Pack 20057from $1.49–
Zangooseex Starter Set Quaxly & Mimikyu ex 20238from $1.41€0.34
Zangoose (Mirror Holo)Start Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025587Common$1.36€1.48
Zangooseex Start Decks 202393from $1.24€0.12
ZangooseV Starter Decks 202080$1.00€0.21
ZangooseGift Box Mew - Lucario (Mew Quarter Deck) 20056$1.00–
ZangooseVenusaur, Charizard & Blastoise Special Deck Set 202324$0.49€0.38
ZangooseStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025587Common$0.27€0.36
ZangooseRemix Bout 201947Uncommon$0.23€0.14
ZangooseSuper Electric Breaker 202485Common$0.11€0.04
ZangooseScarlet ex 202362Uncommon$0.09€0.07
ZangoosePeerless Fighters 202156Common$0.08€0.12
ZangooseL-P: Legends Promos 200956Common––
ZangooseWorld Champions Pack 200778––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl