sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 61 cards · 41 sets

Japanese Gengar cards

Every Japanese Gengar card in the Pokémon TCG: 61 cards from 41 Japanese sets, from Mystery of the Fossils (1997) to MEGA Expansion 30th Celebration (2026). The highest-priced today is Gengar #047 from Pokemon Web: its lowest TCGplayer listing is from $5,000.00. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Gengar Pokémon cards

61Gengar cards
41Sets
from $5,000.00Highest price
1997First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Gengar cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Gengar card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Gengar cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Gengar cards

  1. Gengar #047 – Pokemon Web GengarPokemon Web · #047 from $5,000.00 · €2,320.73
  2. Gengar VMAX #20 – Gengar VMAX High-Class Deck Gengar VMAXGengar VMAX High-Class Deck · #20 €1,759.78
  3. Gengar #117 – Base Expansion Pack GengarBase Expansion Pack · #117 €831.63
  4. Sabrina's Gengar #94 – Challenge from the Darkness Sabrina's GengarChallenge from the Darkness · #94 $788.00 · €842.00
  5. Gengar (Master Ball Pattern) #94 – Pokemon Card 151 Gengar (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 · #94 $694.93 · €633.04
  6. Gengar ex #048 – Flight of Legends Gengar exFlight of Legends · #048 $599.99
  7. Gengar #15 – Lost Link GengarLost Link · #15 €440.03
  8. Morty's Gengar #21 – Pokemon VS Morty's GengarPokemon VS · #21 $450.00 · €631.88
  9. Mega Gengar ex #240 – High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex Mega Gengar exHigh Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex · #240 $321.65 · €301.63
  10. Mega Gengar EX #49 – Premium Champion Pack Mega Gengar EXPremium Champion Pack · #49 from $249.99 · €171.83
  11. Gengar & Mimikyu GX #102 – Tag Bolt Gengar & Mimikyu GXTag Bolt · #102 $249.33 · €237.11
  12. Gengar #031 – Mystery of the Fossils GengarMystery of the Fossils · #031 $241.58 · €140.61

Every Gengar card

All 61 Japanese Gengar cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
GengarPokemon Web 2001047Holo Rarefrom $5,000.00€2,320.73
Gengar VMAXGengar VMAX High-Class Deck 202120–€1,759.78
GengarBase Expansion Pack 2001117Holo Rare–€831.63
Sabrina's GengarChallenge from the Darkness 199894Holo Rare$788.00€842.00
Gengar (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 202394Rare$694.93€633.04
Gengar exFlight of Legends 2004048Holo Rare$599.99–
GengarLost Link 201015Super Rare Holo–€440.03
Morty's GengarPokemon VS 200121Common$450.00€631.88
Mega Gengar exHigh Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 2025240Special Art Rare$321.65€301.63
Mega Gengar EXPremium Champion Pack 201649from $249.99€171.83
Gengar & Mimikyu GXTag Bolt 2018102Super Rare$249.33€237.11
GengarMystery of the Fossils 1997031Holo Rare$241.58€140.61
Mega Gengar EXPhantom Gate 201434Double Rare$224.95€147.15
Dark GengarDarkness, and to Light... 2001066Holo Rare$220.99€631.32
Mega Gengar EXXY-P: XY Promos 201379Common$220.00–
Gengar LV.XAdvent of Arceus 200943Holo Rare$179.99€317.77
GengarBase Expansion Pack 2001085Rare$175.00€210.33
Sabrina's GengarCity Gym Decks 199894$152.96–
Mega Gengar EXM Master Deck Build Box Power Style 201511$150.00€140.56
Gengar & Mimikyu GXTag Bolt 201838Double Rare$121.22€129.28
GengarBREAK Starter Pack 201626from $100.00€80.02
Gengar GLBonds to the End of Time 200843Rare$99.99€6.30
Gengar EXPremium Champion Pack 201648$95.00€150.28
GengarXY8-Bb: Blue Shock 201524Rare$95.00€86.32
Gengar exMEGA Expansion 30th Celebration 2026131Special Art Rare$74.87€55.11
GengarMEGA Expansion 30th Celebration 2026150$67.47€48.62
GengarAwakened Heroes 201722Rare$64.49€46.69
Gengar EXM Master Deck Build Box Power Style 201510$60.00€62.28
GengarArceus LV.X Deck: Lightning & Psychic 20096from $59.99€60.25
GengarIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky 200832Rare$50.00–
Gengar EXPhantom Gate 201433Double Rare$40.00€136.44
Gengar exWild Force 202488Super Rare$39.44€34.45
GengarDark Phantasma 202274Character Rare$38.19€41.95
Gengar VMAXGengar VMAX High-Class Deck 20212$26.62€37.91
GengarSpace-Time Creation 2006102Rare$25.00–
GengarDouble Blaze 201933Uncommon$21.59€27.03
GengarAdvent of Arceus 200942Rare$19.99€72.98
GengarSword 201925Rare$18.52€11.54
Gengar VStart Deck 100 2021253$18.38€9.01
Gengar exStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025445Common$17.74€9.44
Mega Gengar exHigh Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 2025230Mega Attack Rare$17.70€28.72
GengarShiny Star V 202071$15.65€23.56
Gengar (Poke Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 202394Rare$15.54€8.21
Gengar VGengar VMAX High-Class Deck 20211$10.87€6.84
GengarJet-Black Spirit 202127Rare$6.38€20.09
Mega Gengar exMEGA Starter Set Mega Gengar ex 20253Double Rare$6.10€5.01
Gengar exWild Force 202447Double Rare$4.68€4.61
GengarDark Phantasma 202223Rare$3.18€5.62
GengarVSTAR Universe 202248$2.49€1.68
Gengar exMEGA Expansion 30th Celebration 202676Double Rare$2.25€0.72
GengarPokemon Card 151 202394Rare$2.15€2.42
GengarRaging Surf 202335Uncommon$0.93€0.16
GengarNihil Zero 202649Uncommon$0.57€0.13
GengarUnnumbered Promotional cardsp617418––
Gengar & Mimikyu GXTag Bolt 2018103Super Rare––
Gengar & Mimikyu GXTag Bolt 2018113Hyper Rare––
Gengar EXPhantom Gate 201490Super Rare––
Mega Gengar EXPhantom Gate 201497Ultra Rare––
GengarMirage Forest 2005040Holo Rare––
GengarMysterious Mountains 2002043Rare––
GengarMysterious Mountains 2002044Holo Rare––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl