sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 46 cards · 32 sets

Japanese Latios cards

Every Japanese Latios card in the Pokémon TCG: 46 cards from 32 Japanese sets, from Theater Limited VS Pack (2002) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The highest-priced today is Alto Mare's Latios #12 from Theater Limited VS Pack: its lowest TCGplayer listing is from $1,499.99. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Latios Pokémon cards

46Latios cards
32Sets
from $1,499.99Highest price
2002First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Latios cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Latios card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Latios cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Latios cards

  1. Alto Mare's Latios #12 – Theater Limited VS Pack Alto Mare's LatiosTheater Limited VS Pack · #12 from $1,499.99 · €1,266.38
  2. Latios #83 – Emerald Break LatiosEmerald Break · #83 from $799.99 · €52.54
  3. Latios EX #82 – Emerald Break Latios EXEmerald Break · #82 $160.00 · €296.85
  4. Latias & Latios GX #114 – Tag Bolt Latias & Latios GXTag Bolt · #114 $109.99 · €123.45
  5. Latios EX #54 – Spiral Force Latios EXSpiral Force · #54 $100.00 · €156.40
  6. Latios #19 – Legendary Shine Collection LatiosLegendary Shine Collection · #19 $96.83 · €130.60
  7. Latias & Latios GX #104 – Tag Bolt Latias & Latios GXTag Bolt · #104 $78.85 · €89.32
  8. Latios (Delta Species) #042 – Holon Research Tower Latios (Delta Species)Holon Research Tower · #042 from $75.00 · €52.64
  9. PokePark's Latios #6 – PokePark Forest PokePark's LatiosPokePark Forest · #6 $69.99
  10. Latios (Delta Species) #122 – PCG-P Promotional cards Latios (Delta Species)PCG-P Promotional cards · #122 $60.00 · €11.77
  11. PokePark's Latios #45 – PCG-P Promotional cards PokePark's LatiosPCG-P Promotional cards · #45 $58.68 · €57.36
  12. Alto Mare's Latios #p613780 – 10th Movie Commemoration Set Alto Mare's Latios10th Movie Commemoration Set · #p613780 $57.65 · €87.86

Every Latios card

All 46 Japanese Latios cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Alto Mare's LatiosTheater Limited VS Pack 200212Commonfrom $1,499.99€1,266.38
LatiosEmerald Break 201583Super Rarefrom $799.99€52.54
Latios EXEmerald Break 201582Super Rare$160.00€296.85
Latias & Latios GXTag Bolt 2018114Hyper Rare$109.99€123.45
Latios EXSpiral Force 201254Super Rare$100.00€156.40
LatiosLegendary Shine Collection 201519Rare$96.83€130.60
Latias & Latios GXTag Bolt 2018104Super Rare$78.85€89.32
Latios (Delta Species)Holon Research Tower 2005042Holo Rarefrom $75.00€52.64
PokePark's LatiosPokePark Forest 20056$69.99–
Latios (Delta Species)PCG-P Promotional cards 2004122$60.00€11.77
PokePark's LatiosPCG-P Promotional cards 200445$58.68€57.36
Alto Mare's Latios10th Movie Commemoration Set 2007p613780$57.65€87.86
Latios (Delta Species)Holon Phantom 2006014Holo Rarefrom $54.00€31.12
LatiosPCG-P Promotional cards 200462$50.00€5.98
LatiosL-P: Legends Promos 200946Common$35.00€58.28
Mega Latios EXEmerald Break 201549Double Rare$30.50€29.79
Latios EXMythical & Legendary Dream Shine Collection 201633$30.00€67.45
Latios GXMiracle Twin 2019109Hyper Rare$27.81€29.25
Latias & Latios GXTag Bolt 201860Double Rare$21.89€48.47
Latios GXMiracle Twin 201999Super Rare$19.07€10.62
LatiosDragon Selection 201210$12.78€9.85
LatiosParadise Dragona 202470Art Rare$12.34€12.59
LatiosMagmortar vs Electivire Deck Kit 2007p609186$11.99–
LatiosSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos 2016257$10.00€7.56
Latios EXSpiral Force 201239Rare$10.00€17.18
Latios exFlygon Constructed Starter Deck 200312$10.00–
Latios EXEmerald Break 201548Double Rare$9.00–
LatiosADV-P Promotional cards 20037$6.00€14.75
LatiosMoonlit Pursuit 2007439Rare$4.50–
Latios GXMiracle Twin 201934Double Rare$4.40€2.62
LatiosSM3+: Shining Legends 201742Rare$3.44€0.89
LatiosGX Starter Decks 201844$3.39€1.43
Latios (Mirror Holo)Start Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025313Common$3.00from €0.20
LatiosSolgaleo-GX & Lunala-GX Legendary Starter Set 20172–€2.22
LatiosAncient Roar 202327Rare$0.85€0.18
LatiosFusion Arts 202175Rare$0.32€0.33
LatiosStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025313Common$0.25€0.90
LatiosVSTAR Universe 2022106$0.20€0.08
LatiosMega Symphonia 202550Uncommon$0.12€0.02
LatiosParadise Dragona 202420Uncommon$0.07€0.05
Latias & Latios GXTag Bolt 2018105Super Rare––
LatiosXY-P: XY Promos 2013146Common––
LatiosXY-P: XY Promos 2013174Common––
Alto Mare's LatiosMelee! Pokemon Scramble 200912––
Latios ex (Delta Species)Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends 2006023Holo Rare––
Latios exGift Box (Latios) 200311––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl