sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 43 cards · 26 sets

Japanese Groudon cards

Every Japanese Groudon card in the Pokémon TCG: 43 cards from 26 Japanese sets, from PLAY Promotional cards (2003) to MEGA Expansion 30th Celebration (2026). The highest-priced today is Team Magma's Groudon EX #15 from Magma Gang vs Aqua Gang: Double Crisis: its lowest TCGplayer listing is from $999.99. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Groudon Pokémon cards

43Groudon cards
26Sets
from $999.99Highest price
2003First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Groudon cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Groudon card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Groudon cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Groudon cards

  1. Team Magma's Groudon EX #15 – Magma Gang vs Aqua Gang: Double Crisis Team Magma's Groudon EXMagma Gang vs Aqua Gang: Double Crisis · #15 from $999.99 · €910.41
  2. Primal Groudon EX #74 – XY5-Bg: Gaia Volcano Primal Groudon EXXY5-Bg: Gaia Volcano · #74 from $249.99 · €359.37
  3. _____'s Groudon #20 – PLAY Promotional cards _____'s GroudonPLAY Promotional cards · #20 $170.99 · €373.09
  4. Groudon EX #54 – Hail Blizzard Groudon EXHail Blizzard · #54 $85.00 · €239.46
  5. Groudon ex #56 – Undone Seal Groudon exUndone Seal · #56 €73.84
  6. Primal Groudon EX #73 – Premium Champion Pack Primal Groudon EXPremium Champion Pack · #73 $71.39 · €69.35
  7. Groudon #27 – ADV-P Promotional cards GroudonADV-P Promotional cards · #27 $69.99 · €36.80
  8. Groudon EX #153 – XY-P: XY Promos Groudon EXXY-P: XY Promos · #153 $49.99 · €52.48
  9. Primal Groudon EX #17 – M Master Deck Build Box Power Style Primal Groudon EXM Master Deck Build Box Power Style · #17 from $41.99 · €48.60
  10. Team Magma's Groudon #19 – Magma Deck Kit Team Magma's GroudonMagma Deck Kit · #19 $34.99
  11. Groudon EX #72 – Premium Champion Pack Groudon EXPremium Champion Pack · #72 $34.94 · €12.67
  12. Groudon #69 – Raging Surf GroudonRaging Surf · #69 $32.79 · €20.37

Every Groudon card

All 43 Japanese Groudon cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Team Magma's Groudon EXMagma Gang vs Aqua Gang: Double Crisis 201515Double Rarefrom $999.99€910.41
Primal Groudon EXXY5-Bg: Gaia Volcano 201474Super Rarefrom $249.99€359.37
_____'s GroudonPLAY Promotional cards 200320$170.99€373.09
Groudon EXHail Blizzard 201154Super Rare$85.00€239.46
Groudon exUndone Seal 200456Holo Rare–€73.84
Primal Groudon EXPremium Champion Pack 201673$71.39€69.35
GroudonADV-P Promotional cards 200327$69.99€36.80
Groudon EXXY-P: XY Promos 2013153Common$49.99€52.48
Primal Groudon EXM Master Deck Build Box Power Style 201517from $41.99€48.60
Team Magma's GroudonMagma Deck Kit 200319$34.99–
Groudon EXPremium Champion Pack 201672$34.94€12.67
GroudonRaging Surf 202369Art Rare$32.79€20.37
Groudon exEarth's Groudon ex Constructed Starter Deck 20068$30.00€43.63
GroudonADV-P Promotional cards 200326from $28.00€17.04
GroudonXY-P: XY Promos 2013144Common$26.00–
Primal Groudon EXXY5-Bg: Gaia Volcano 201440Double Rare$20.00€73.79
GroudonEmerald Gift Box (Deoxys) 20047from $20.00€42.19
Team Magma's Groudons8a-P: Promo Card Pack 25th Anniversary Edition 202111$19.89€37.67
Groudon EXXY5-Bg: Gaia Volcano 201439Double Rare$14.56€23.23
GroudonStorm Emeralda 202684Art Rare$12.35€8.43
Groudon EXM Master Deck Build Box Power Style 201516$11.99€31.27
GroudonXY-P: XY Promos 2013184Common$10.00–
Groudon exADV-P Promotional cards 20032$9.99€34.18
GroudonCry from the Mysterious 2008441Rare$9.00–
Groudon (Mirror Holofoil)25th Anniversary Collection 20216$8.80€4.28
Groudon EXHail Blizzard 201132Rare$8.25€12.33
GroudonSky-Splitting Charisma 201850Rare$8.00€3.06
Groudon (Master Ball Pattern)Terastal Fest ex 202480Common$7.58€4.91
GroudonPCG-P Promotional cards 200442$5.00€50.61
GroudonV Starter Decks 202049$1.92€0.50
GroudonStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025375Common$1.28€0.41
Groudon25th Anniversary Collection 20216$0.77€0.27
Groudon (Mirror Foil)Terastal Fest ex 202480Common$0.75€1.59
GroudonRemix Bout 201932Rare$0.64€0.17
GroudonMEGA Expansion 30th Celebration 202668$0.51€0.03
GroudonRaging Surf 202326Rare$0.37€0.02
GroudonStorm Emeralda 202639Rare$0.23€0.18
GroudonTerastal Fest ex 202480Common$0.17€0.22
Primal Groudon EXBandit Ring 201594Ultra Rare––
Groudon EXXY5-Bg: Gaia Volcano 201473Super Rare––
GroudonL-P: Legends Promos 200972Common––
Groudon exADV-P Promotional cards 200312––
Groudon exPLAY Promotional cards 200328––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl