sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 43 cards · 29 sets

Japanese Latias cards

Every Japanese Latias card in the Pokémon TCG: 43 cards from 29 Japanese sets, from Theater Limited VS Pack (2002) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The most valuable today is Alto Mare's Latias #11 from Theater Limited VS Pack, worth about $399.99 on TCGplayer. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Latias Pokémon cards

43Latias cards
29Sets
$399.99Most valuable
2002First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Latias cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Latias card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Latias cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Latias cards

  1. Alto Mare's Latias #11 – Theater Limited VS Pack Alto Mare's LatiasTheater Limited VS Pack · #11 $399.99 · €631.13
  2. Latias ex #87 – Paradise Dragona Latias exParadise Dragona · #87 $160.08 · €136.58
  3. Latias & Latios GX #114 – Tag Bolt Latias & Latios GXTag Bolt · #114 $109.99 · €123.45
  4. Latias EX #53 – Thunder Knuckle Latias EXThunder Knuckle · #53 from $100.00 · €199.09
  5. Latias ex (Delta Species) #014 – Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends Latias ex (Delta Species)Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends · #014 $92.50
  6. Latias #18 – Legendary Shine Collection LatiasLegendary Shine Collection · #18 $90.00 · €260.77
  7. Latias & Latios GX #104 – Tag Bolt Latias & Latios GXTag Bolt · #104 $78.85 · €89.32
  8. Alto Mare's Latias #p613779 – 10th Movie Commemoration Set Alto Mare's Latias10th Movie Commemoration Set · #p613779 $58.82 · €111.52
  9. Latias #45 – L-P: Legends Promos LatiasL-P: Legends Promos · #45 $50.49 · €69.76
  10. Latias #119 – SV-P Promotional Cards LatiasSV-P Promotional Cards · #119 $45.99 · €38.66
  11. Latias (Delta Species) #041 – Holon Research Tower Latias (Delta Species)Holon Research Tower · #041 $34.99 · €69.38
  12. Latias (Delta Species) #120 – PCG-P Promotional cards Latias (Delta Species)PCG-P Promotional cards · #120 $33.99 · €13.25

Every Latias card

All 43 Japanese Latias cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Alto Mare's LatiasTheater Limited VS Pack 200211Common$399.99€631.13
Latias exParadise Dragona 202487Special Art Rare$160.08€136.58
Latias & Latios GXTag Bolt 2018114Hyper Rare$109.99€123.45
Latias EXThunder Knuckle 201253Super Rarefrom $100.00€199.09
Latias ex (Delta Species)Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends 2006014Holo Rare$92.50–
LatiasLegendary Shine Collection 201518Rare$90.00€260.77
Latias & Latios GXTag Bolt 2018104Super Rare$78.85€89.32
Alto Mare's Latias10th Movie Commemoration Set 2007p613779$58.82€111.52
LatiasL-P: Legends Promos 200945Common$50.49€69.76
LatiasSV-P Promotional Cards 2024119Common$45.99€38.66
Latias (Delta Species)Holon Research Tower 2005041Holo Rare$34.99€69.38
Latias (Delta Species)PCG-P Promotional cards 2004120$33.99€13.25
Mega Latias exMega Symphonia 202588Special Art Rare$31.12€34.88
LatiasSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos 2016101$28.99€7.89
Latias & Latios GXTag Bolt 201860Double Rare$21.89€48.47
Latias (Delta Species)Holon Phantom 2006010Holo Rare$20.00€29.54
Latias EXThunder Knuckle 201241Rare$19.99–
LatiasADV-P Promotional cards 20036$19.99€24.30
LatiasDragon Selection 20129$15.81€8.85
Latias exSalamence Constructed Starter Deck 200312$15.00–
Latias ex (Mirror Holo)Start Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025312Common$13.42€2.87
LatiasSM-P: Sun & Moon Promos 2016256$11.50€5.97
LatiasXY-P: XY Promos 2013145Common$10.24€17.63
LatiasFuture Miraidon ex Starter Deck & Build Set 20247$10.00€2.11
LatiasVSTAR Universe 2022195Art Rare$9.80€9.70
LatiasDawn Dash 2007438Rare$9.00–
Latias exParadise Dragona 202478Super Rare$6.06€8.58
LatiasStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025311Common$4.75€3.66
Latias exStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025312Common$4.56€1.37
LatiasMagmortar vs Electivire Deck Kit 2007p609188$4.00–
Mega Latias exMega Symphonia 202579Super Rare$3.38€2.84
LatiasGG End 201933Uncommon$1.20€0.14
Latias (Mirror Holofoil)VSTAR Universe 2022105$1.01€2.12
LatiasFusion Arts 202174Uncommon$0.60€0.05
Latias exParadise Dragona 202419Double Rare$0.51€0.40
Mega Latias exMega Symphonia 202549Double Rare$0.45€0.16
Latias exHigh Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex 202575Double Rare$0.40€0.21
LatiasVSTAR Universe 2022105$0.18€0.07
Latias & Latios GXTag Bolt 2018105Super Rare––
Alto Mare's LatiasMelee! Pokemon Scramble 200911––
PokePark's LatiasPokePark Forest 20055––
LatiasPCG-P Promotional cards 200461––
Latias exGift Box (Latias) 200311––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl