sparkl Open Sparkl

Pokémon TCG · 58 cards · 41 sets

Japanese Gyarados cards

Every Japanese Gyarados card in the Pokémon TCG: 58 cards from 41 Japanese sets, from Expansion Pack (1996) to Start Deck 100 Battle Collection (2025). The highest-priced today is Shining Gyarados #023 from Awakening Legends: its lowest TCGplayer listing is from $2,400.00. Prices are updated daily.

English prints: Gyarados Pokémon cards

58Gyarados cards
41Sets
from $2,400.00Highest price
1996First card

You are viewing the free public card list

Track your Gyarados cards in Sparkl

  • Find every Gyarados card and tick the ones you own
  • Scan your cards with your iPhone in about a second
  • Follow what your Gyarados cards are worth on Cardmarket and TCGplayer

Free on iPhone and the web

A card collection and its value in Sparkl

Most valuable Gyarados cards

  1. Shining Gyarados #023 – Awakening Legends Shining GyaradosAwakening Legends · #023 from $2,400.00 · €2,235.68
  2. Gyarados #027 – Mysterious Mountains GyaradosMysterious Mountains · #027 from $1,200.00 · €86.03
  3. Mega Gyarados EX #82 – Rage of the Broken Heavens Mega Gyarados EXRage of the Broken Heavens · #82 from $499.99 · €205.14
  4. Gyarados (Delta Species) #024 – Holon Phantom Gyarados (Delta Species)Holon Phantom · #024 from $375.00 · €70.05
  5. Lance's Gyarados #98 – Pokemon VS Lance's GyaradosPokemon VS · #98 $155.00 · €241.49
  6. Gyarados #034 – Expansion Pack GyaradosExpansion Pack · #034 $119.49 · €50.54
  7. Clair's Gyarados #48 – Pokemon VS Clair's GyaradosPokemon VS · #48 $100.00 · €103.80
  8. Gyarados #21 – Bandit Ring GyaradosBandit Ring · #21 $87.29 · €126.12
  9. Gyarados ex #035 – Flight of Legends Gyarados exFlight of Legends · #035 $79.99
  10. Gyarados #4 – L-P: Legends Promos GyaradosL-P: Legends Promos · #4 $72.49 · €185.72
  11. Mega Gyarados EX #19 – Rage of the Broken Heavens Mega Gyarados EXRage of the Broken Heavens · #19 $62.49 · €51.94
  12. Gyarados #024 – Clash of the Blue Sky GyaradosClash of the Blue Sky · #024 $55.00 · €53.96

Every Gyarados card

All 58 Japanese Gyarados cards, most valuable first, with current market prices.

CardSet#RarityTCGplayerCardmarket
Shining GyaradosAwakening Legends 2000023Super Rare Holofrom $2,400.00€2,235.68
GyaradosMysterious Mountains 2002027Rarefrom $1,200.00€86.03
Mega Gyarados EXRage of the Broken Heavens 201582Super Rarefrom $499.99€205.14
Gyarados (Delta Species)Holon Phantom 2006024Holo Rarefrom $375.00€70.05
Lance's GyaradosPokemon VS 200198Common$155.00€241.49
GyaradosExpansion Pack 1996034Holo Rare$119.49€50.54
Clair's GyaradosPokemon VS 200148Common$100.00€103.80
GyaradosBandit Ring 201521Rare$87.29€126.12
Gyarados exFlight of Legends 2004035Holo Rare$79.99–
GyaradosL-P: Legends Promos 20094Common$72.49€185.72
Mega Gyarados EXRage of the Broken Heavens 201519Double Rare$62.49€51.94
GyaradosClash of the Blue Sky 2004024Holo Rare$55.00€53.96
Giovanni's GyaradosChallenge from the Darkness 1998130Holo Rare$54.61€111.86
Misty's GyaradosLeaders' Stadium 1998035Holo Rare$54.05€75.83
Gyarados (Master Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 2023130Rare$46.72€109.10
Dark GyaradosRocket Gang 1997025Holo Rare$43.31€30.91
GyaradosIntense Fight in the Destroyed Sky 200817Rare$39.00–
Dark Gyaradoss8a-P: Promo Card Pack 25th Anniversary Edition 20215$36.71€40.82
Dark GyaradosSilver Deck Kit 20044$36.00€14.83
Gyarados VMAXBlue Sky Stream 202181Hyper Rare$29.53€6.33
Gyarados EXRage of the Broken Heavens 201518Double Rare$29.00€42.41
GyaradosPokemon TCG Classic: Blastoise 20237$24.09€27.92
GyaradosGarchomp Half Deck 20122$19.99€17.22
GyaradosBREAK Starter Pack 201616from $19.01€49.46
GyaradosExpansion Pack 20th Anniversary 201632Rare$18.84€20.93
Gyarados GGalactic's Conquest 200828Rare$15.00€3.86
Gyarados GXSun & Moon Family Pokemon Card Game 201915$12.75€12.25
Misty's GyaradosStart Deck 100 Battle Collection 2025158Common$12.00€8.99
GyaradosDragon Storm 201816Rare$10.75€1.54
Gyarados GXUltradimensional Beasts 20178Double Rare$10.23€12.06
Gyarados exScarlet ex 202391Super Rare$9.60€8.72
GyaradosTrainer Battle Decks 20196$8.00€5.04
GyaradosDarkness that Consumes Light 20179Rare$7.21€3.94
GyaradosEX Battle Boost 201323$7.00€13.29
GyaradosRulers of the Heavens 200314Rare$7.00–
Gyarados VBlue Sky Stream 202170Super Rare$6.66€10.56
GyaradosVMAX Rising 202021Rare$5.79€2.57
GyaradosSecret of the Lakes 2007154Rare$5.00–
Gyarados VMAXBlue Sky Stream 202121Triple Rare$4.05€1.78
GyaradosBandit Ring 201520Uncommon$4.04–
GyaradosSoulSilver Collection 200923Holo Rare$4.00€46.14
GyaradosTag Bolt 201828Rare$2.75€1.74
Gyarados VBlue Sky Stream 202120Double Rare$1.52€1.22
Gyarados (Poke Ball Pattern)Pokemon Card 151 2023130Rare$1.27€1.80
Gyarados exScarlet ex 202314Double Rare$0.90€0.76
GyaradosPokemon GO 202222Rare$0.79€0.23
Misty's GyaradosHeat Wave Arena 202526Rare$0.58€0.03
GyaradosTriplet Beat 202323Rare$0.38€0.18
GyaradosPokemon Card 151 2023130Rare$0.34€0.41
GyaradosCoroCoro Promotional Cardsp617228––
Gyarados GXUltradimensional Beasts 201751Super Rare––
Gyarados GXUltradimensional Beasts 201756Hyper Rare––
Gyarados EXRage of the Broken Heavens 201581Super Rare––
Gyarados EXRage of the Broken Heavens 201589Ultra Rare––
Gyarados (Mirror Holo)EX Battle Boost 201323––
Gyarados (Mirror Holofoil)SoulSilver Collection 200923Holo Rare––
GyaradosMysterious Mountains 2002028Holo Rare––
GyaradosExpansion Pack (No Rarity) 1996130Holo Rare––

Prices: current market prices from TCGplayer (USD) and Cardmarket (EUR), updated daily. “From” marks a card’s lowest listing, where it has no market price.

Graded prices from PSA, CGC, BGS, SGC, TAG and ACE, PSA population counts and recent sold listings are in Sparkl Pro.

Sparkl · the free app for your collectionOpen Sparkl